Login or register  
TV

Addison Hoover

Mostly Credited As: Addison Hoover
Birth Name: Addison Louise Hoover
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1990 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Addison Hoover



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Phoebe Forrester #1 (2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Treehouse 04x10: (Jan/10/2007) As Hot Twin #2 

Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004) 
  Guide to:Nicknames & Shyness 02x11: (Feb/25/2006) As Tracy Oboe 
  Guide to: Notebooks & Math 02x04: (Oct/22/2005) As Tracy Oboe, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Guide to: Talent Show & School Elections 01x08: (Nov/28/2004) As Oboe Twin, [Co-Guest Stars]

ER (1994) 
  When Night Meets Day 09x21: (May/08/2003) As Heather #2 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Identical twin sister of Alex Hoover

Originally auditioned for the role of Phoebe & Steffy against Jordan Mella & Chandler Mella who went on to book the roles. Jordan & Chandler spent only a few weeks as Phoebe & Steffy before it was announced that the role would be recast. Alex & Addison auditioned this time against Kylie Tyndall & Keaton Tyndall who went on to book and hold the role for over a year. When it was decided that Phoebe & Steffy were to again be aged, Alex & Addison finally got their chance and were contracted to the roles. After a series of bad review they were dropped to recurring 6 months later and then replaces by Mackenzie Mauzy .

Addison Hoover Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..