Login or register  
TV

Connie Hyde


Mostly Credited As: Connie Hyde
Birth Name: Constance Skov Hyde
Date Of Birth: 1970
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Macclesfield, Cheshire, England

Connie Hyde




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Lifeboat (1994)As: Sydnie Hully
The Bill (1984)As: Cathy Bradford (2002-2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  The Moon Girl Chronicles: Part Two 16x75: (Aug/22/2014) As Frances Hatchley 
  The Moon Girl Chronicles: Part One 16x74: (Aug/21/2014) As Frances Hatchley 
  Survivors 14x52: (Jul/09/2012) As Carrie Randall 
  From a Previous Marriage 12x163: (Dec/13/2010) As Anna Lessing 

Shameless (2004) 
  Crossing the Line 11x10: (Apr/30/2013) As Lucia 

Mr. Selfridge (2013) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Mar/03/2013) As Glove Customer 

Secrets And Words (2012) 
  Love Letters 01x01: (Mar/26/2012) As Maggie 

Holby City (1999) 
  Running the Gauntlet 13x12: (Jan/04/2011) As Dinah Reddington 
  Starting Over 04x06: (Nov/13/2001) As Dee Nicholls 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Left Field 07x03: (Sep/24/2010) As Karen Vernon 

Casualty (1986) 
  Stand By Me 23x25: (Feb/14/2009) As Wendy 
  A Breed Apart 09x07: (Oct/29/1994) As Nikki Neal 
  Making Waves 07x11: (Nov/21/1992) As Nikki Neal 

The Commander (2003) 
  Devil You Know (2) 05x02: (Jul/15/2007) As DCI Janet Chambers 
  Devil You Know (1) 05x01: (Jul/08/2007) As DCI Janet Chambers 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 206 20x27: (Apr/08/2004) As Cathy Bradford 
  Back to Basics 15x29: (May/06/1999) As Helen Walsh 
  O.T.S. 11x57: (May/26/1995) As Kelly Atcherson 

GMTV (1993) 
  January 15, 2004 12x15: (Jan/15/2004) As Herself 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Secrets of the Dead 06x03: (Nov/12/2001) As Laura Lock 

Sharpe (1993) 
  Sharpe's Revenge 05x01: (May/07/1997) As Lady Molly Spindacre 

The Vicar of Dibley (1994) 
  Songs of Praise 01x02: (Nov/17/1994) As Ruth 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Connie Hyde Quotes

No quotes added for this person