Login or register  
TV

Joanna Going

Mostly Credited As: Joanna Going
Birth Name: Joanna C. Going
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Joanna Going



Joanna Going Joanna Going Joanna Going
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kingdom (2014) (2014)As: Christina
Children of the Dust (1995)As: Rachel
Going to Extremes (1992)As: Kathleen McDermott
Dark Shadows (1991) (1991)As: Victoria Winters/Josette du Prés Collins
Another World (1964)As: Lisa Grady (1987 - 1989)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Evie Stone #2 (1986)
Episode Cast Credits 

From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (2014) 
  La Conquista 01x08: (May/06/2014) As Jenny Fuller, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Self-Contained 01x05: (Apr/08/2014) As Jenny Fuller, [Uncredited]
  Let's Get Ramblin' 01x04: (Apr/01/2014) As Jenny Fuller, [Uncredited]

House of Cards (2013) (2013) 
  Chapter 26 02x13: (Feb/14/2014) As First Lady Tricia Walker 
  Chapter 25 02x12: (Feb/14/2014) As First Lady Tricia Walker 
  Chapter 24 02x11: (Feb/14/2014) As First Lady Tricia Walker 
  Chapter 21 02x08: (Feb/14/2014) As First Lady Tricia Walker 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Better Half 06x09: (May/26/2013) As Arlene 
  To Have and to Hold 06x04: (Apr/21/2013) As Arlene 

Outlaw (2010) 
  In Re: Jessica Davis 01x03: (Oct/01/2010) As Unknown 

Journeyman (2007) 
  Perfidia 01x13: (Dec/19/2007) As Lauren 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Eminent Domain 02x22: (May/11/2007) As Samantha Veeder 
  Fall From Grace 02x21: (May/04/2007) As Samantha Veeder 
  Drink the Cup 02x20: (Apr/27/2007) As Samantha Veeder 

McBride (2005) 
  Dogged 01x09: (Mar/10/2007) As Sarah Sinclair 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Distress 02x17: (Feb/21/2007) As Dana 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Happenstance 07x08: (Nov/16/2006) As Jill Case / Amanda Sinclair 

Law & Order (1990) 
  The Collar 12x11: (Jan/09/2002) As Dana Bauer 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Worlds Within 07x10: (Jun/29/2001) As Anya 

Spin City (1996) 
  Rain on My Charades 05x17: (Feb/28/2001) As Julia 
  Trainstopping 05x16: (Feb/21/2001) As Julia 
  The Image Maker 05x15: (Feb/14/2001) As Julia 

Ed (2000) 
  Pretty Girls and Waffles 01x04: (Oct/29/2000) As Sela McKenzie 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Cupid & Cate 49x04: (May/07/2000) As Cynthia 

Columbo (1971) 
  No Time to Die 10x05: (Mar/15/1992) As Melissa 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joanna Going Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..