Login or register  
TV

John Callahan (1)


Mostly Credited As: John Callahan (1)
Birth Name: John Kevin Callahan
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

John Callahan (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Watch Over Me (2006)As: Richard Porter
Santa Barbara (1984)As: Craig Hunt (1990-1991)
Falcon Crest (1981)As: Eric Stavros (S06-S08)
All My Children (1970)As: Edmund (Gresham) Grey (1992-2005)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Dr. Baker (2008-2009)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Leo Russell (1984-1985)
Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11405 45x202: (Aug/26/2010) As Dr. Baker 
  Ep. #11404 45x201: (Aug/25/2010) As Dr. Baker 
  Ep. #11392 45x189: (Aug/09/2010) As Dr. Baker 
  Ep. #11391 45x188: (Aug/06/2010) As Dr. Baker 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Dealer 06x06: (Nov/02/2008) As Bruce Donnelly '08 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Remember (1) 02x23: (May/21/2006) As Stan, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Daytime Emmys (2) 01x25: (May/14/2004) As Himself 
  Daytime Emmys (1) 01x24: (May/14/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 9 06x09: (Sep/12/2002) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 24 01x24: (Sep/11/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Second Chance 07x08: (Nov/14/1998) As Shawn O'Leary 

Spin City (1996) 
  My Life is a Soap Opera 02x08: (Nov/12/1997) As Edmund 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Test of Wills 06x09: (Nov/26/1989) As Preston Howard 
  Doom with a View 04x11: (Dec/13/1987) As Gary Harper 

Hotel (1983) 
  Saving Grace 03x06: (Dec/04/1985) As Duncan Wingfield 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Awakening of Love/The Impostor 07x17: (Mar/17/1984) As Pete 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Callahan (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person