Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Art Balinger


Mostly Credited As: Art Balinger
Birth Name: Arthur Brent Ballinger
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1915 (Age 96)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: June 10, 2011

Art Balinger




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Eccentric Engineer 01x14: (Jan/18/1976) As Newscaster 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Pressure 165 05x07: (Oct/25/1975) As Battalion Chief #14 
  The Old Engine Cram 05x02: (Sep/20/1975) As Battalion Chief 
  Zero 03x10: (Nov/24/1973) As Fire Chief 
  Inheritance Tax 03x09: (Nov/17/1973) As Battalion Chief 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Badge Heavy 05x06: (Oct/25/1972) As Captain Grant 
  Log 33 -- It All Happened So Fast 01x17: (Feb/01/1969) As Inspector 

Ironside (1967) 
  License to Kill 05x14: (Dec/02/1971) As Walter Field, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  D.H.Q. - The Victims 04x26: (Apr/16/1970) As Lt. Lovretovich 
  I.A.D. - The Receipt 04x23: (Mar/26/1970) As Captain McTighe 
  Burglary - Helpful Woman 04x14: (Jan/22/1970) As Captain Green 
  Homicide - DR-22 03x14: (Jan/09/1969) As Captain Brown 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  88 Bars 06x07: (Nov/01/1963) As Lt. Tate 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big .38 08x37: (Aug/09/1959) As Captain Glavas 
  The Big Picture 08x30: (Apr/21/1959) As Captain Glavas 
  The Big Grifter 07x38: (Jun/19/1958) As Captain Glavas 
  The Big War 07x28: (Apr/10/1958) As Captain Glavas 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Art Balinger Quotes

No quotes added for this person