Login or register  
TV

Kayla Ewell

Mostly Credited As: Kayla Ewell
Birth Name: Kayla Noelle Ewell
Date Of Birth: August 27, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Beach, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Kayla Ewell



Kayla Ewell Kayla Ewell Kayla Ewell Kayla Ewell Kayla Ewell Kayla Ewell Kayla Ewell Kayla Ewell
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Deadly Daycare (2014)As: Rachel
The Vampire Diaries (2009)As: Vicki Donovan (episodes 1-7)
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Caitlin Ramírez (2004-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Vampire Diaries (2009) 
  Resident Evil 05x18: (Apr/17/2014) As Vicki Donovan (Seen On The Other Side), [Co-Guest Stars]
  500 Years of Solitude 05x11: (Jan/23/2014) As Vicki Donovan, [Special Guest Stars]
  Smells Like Teen Spirit 03x06: (Oct/20/2011) As Vicki Donovan (Appears As Ghost, Jeremy's Former Girlfriend) 
  The Reckoning 03x05: (Oct/13/2011) As Vicki Donovan (Appears As Ghost, Jeremy's Former Girlfriend) 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Summer Girls 02x07: (Jul/17/2012) As Monica Ward (Petty Officer First Class) 

The Glades (2010) 
  Beached 02x11: (Aug/21/2011) As Maggie 

House (2004) 
  Carrot or Stick 07x10: (Jan/24/2011) As Nika 
  Small Sacrifices 07x08: (Nov/22/2010) As Nika 

Scoundrels (2010) 
  Birds of a Feather Flock Together 01x06: (Aug/01/2010) As Chantelle Hazenby 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Take My Life, Please! 10x20: (Apr/29/2010) As Bettina Claire 

Bones (2005) 
  The Salt in the Wounds 04x17: (Mar/19/2009) As Alyssa Howland 

Entourage (2004) 
  The Weho Ho 04x06: (Jul/22/2007) As Dana's Assistent 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Homecoming 02x06: (Oct/27/2006) As Cindy Robinson 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  I am God 02x18: (Apr/11/2006) As Angie Dahl 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Anger Management 03x07: (Nov/17/2005) As Casey 
  The Swells 03x06: (Nov/10/2005) As Casey 
  The Perfect Storm 03x05: (Nov/03/2005) As Casey 
  The Last Waltz 03x04: (Sep/29/2005) As Casey 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Eighty-One 04x15: (Mar/02/2005) As Dianne 

Freaks and Geeks (1999) 
  Smooching and Mooching 01x13: (Jul/08/2000) As Maureen (Maureen Sampson), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Chokin' and Tokin' 01x12: (Mar/20/2000) As Maureen (Maureen Sampson), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Carded and Discarded 01x06: (Jan/10/2000) As Maureen (Maureen Sampson), [Co-Guest Stars]

Profiler (1996) 
  The Long Way Home 04x15: (Mar/18/2000) As Faith 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kayla Ewell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..