Login or register  
TV

Alexandra Daddario

Mostly Credited As: Alexandra Daddario
Sometimes Credited As: Alex Daddario

Birth Name: Alexandra Anna Daddario
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Alexandra Daddario



Alexandra Daddario Alexandra Daddario Alexandra Daddario Alexandra Daddario Alexandra Daddario
TV Appearances

Main cast 
All My Children (1970)As: Laurie Lewis (2002-2003; recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

New Girl (2011) 
  Mars Landing 03x20: (Mar/25/2014) As Michelle 

True Detective (2014) 
  Who Goes There 01x04: (Feb/09/2014) As Lisa Tragnetti 
  The Locked Room 01x03: (Jan/26/2014) As Lisa Tragnetti 
  Seeing Things 01x02: (Jan/19/2014) As Lisa Tragnetti 
  The Long Bright Dark 01x01: (Jan/12/2014) As Lisa Tragnetti 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Charlie and Dee Find Love 08x04: (Nov/01/2012) As Ruby Taft 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Just Smile 03x13: (Jan/10/2012) As Rachel 
  Missing 03x11: (Nov/29/2011) As Rachel 
  Mr. Honesty 03x10: (Nov/22/2011) As Rachel 
  Sore Loser 03x09: (Nov/15/2011) As Rachel 

White Collar (2009) 
  Forging Bonds 02x11: (Jan/25/2011) As Kate 
  Out of the Box 01x14: (Mar/09/2010) As Kate 
  Hard Sell 01x08: (Jan/19/2010) As Kate 
  Free Fall 01x07: (Dec/04/2009) As Kate 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Salome In Manhattan 08x10: (Jun/28/2009) As Lisa Wellsley 
  In the Wee Small Hours (1) 05x06: (Nov/06/2005) As Susie Armstrong 

Nurse Jackie (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/08/2009) As Young Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  Let All the Children Boogie 01x10: (Feb/11/2009) As Rocket Girl 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Release 17x08: (Nov/10/2006) As Samantha Beresford 
  Enemy 15x10: (Dec/01/2004) As Felicia 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Johnny Cakes 06x08: (Apr/30/2006) As Another Woman 

Conviction (US) (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/03/2006) As Vanessa 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alexandra Daddario Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..