Login or register  
TV

Sam C. Freedle

Mostly Credited As: Sam C. Freedle
Sometimes Credited As: Sam Freedle
Samuel Freedle

Birth Name: Samuel C. Freedle
Date Of Birth: July 04, 1920 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas
Date Of Death: August 21, 2000




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bret Maverick (1981)• Unit Production Manager
Columbo (1971)• Assistant Director
Kojak (1973) (1973)• Assistant Director (1975-1976)
MacGyver (1985)• Unit Production Manager
The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955)• Script Supervisor

Episode Crew


Hell Town (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
My Girlfriend Annie 01x11 Nov/27/1985 As: Director
Adam-12 (1968) (1968) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
A Fool and His Money 05x21 Feb/28/1973 As: Director
Suspended 05x20 Feb/21/1973 As: Director
Citizen's Arrest - 484 05x16 Jan/24/1973 As: Director
Vendetta 05x09 Nov/22/1972 As: Director
Harry Nobody 05x07 Nov/08/1972 As: Director
Emergency! (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Drivers 02x13 Jan/06/1973 As: Director
Show Biz 02x03 Sep/30/1972 As: Director
O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Operation: Rake-Off 01x19 Feb/11/1972 As: Director
Operation: Lady Luck 01x15 Jan/14/1972 As: Director
Operation: Hijack 01x10 Nov/26/1971 As: Director
Operation: Stolen Bonds 01x03 Oct/01/1971 As: Director
The Farmer's Daughter (1963) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
My Pappa, the Politician 03x27 Mar/25/1966 As: Director
Alias Katy Morley 03x23 Feb/25/1966 As: Director
Have You Ever Thought of Building? 03x19 Jan/28/1966 As: Director
Oh, Boy, Is the Honeymoon Over? 03x17 Jan/14/1966 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam C. Freedle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..