TV

Andrew Lancel


Mostly Credited As: Andrew Lancel
Birth Name: Andrew Charles Watkinson
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Rufford, Lancashire, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Andrew Lancel




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Marcella (2016)As: Clive Bonn (2016 - present)
Hillsborough (1996)As: Journalist
Cardiac Arrest (1994)As: Dr. Andrew Collin
The Bill (1984)As: Neil Manson (2003-2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  June 12, 2015 16x115: (Jun/12/2015) As Himself 
  June 12, 2015 16x115: (Jun/12/2015) As Himself 
  June 10, 2015 16x113: (Jun/10/2015) As Himself 
  June 10, 2015 16x113: (Jun/10/2015) As Himself 

Casualty (1986) 
  A Life Less Lived 28x48: (Aug/23/2014) As Chris Perry 
  A Life Less Lived 28x48: (Aug/23/2014) As Chris Perry 
  Value For Money 08x19: (Jan/22/1994) As Peter Becket 
  Value For Money 08x19: (Jan/22/1994) As Peter Becket 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2012 Soap Awards 01x14: (May/02/2012) As Himself 
  2012 Soap Awards 01x14: (May/02/2012) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 159 02x159: (Apr/27/2012) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 159 02x159: (Apr/27/2012) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 140 16x140: (Mar/26/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 140 16x140: (Mar/26/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 91 16x91: (Jan/17/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 91 16x91: (Jan/17/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  March 5, 2012 24x125: (Mar/05/2012) As Himself 
  March 5, 2012 24x125: (Mar/05/2012) As Himself 
  September 16, 2011 24x10: (Sep/16/2011) As Himself 
  September 16, 2011 24x10: (Sep/16/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 2, 2012 13x62: (Mar/02/2012) As Himself 
  March 2, 2012 13x62: (Mar/02/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 10, 2012 02x109: (Feb/10/2012) As Himself 
  February 10, 2012 02x109: (Feb/10/2012) As Himself 
  November 24, 2011 02x59: (Nov/24/2011) As Himself 
  November 24, 2011 02x59: (Nov/24/2011) As Himself 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Fri 14 Oct, 2011 [Episode 2] 52x209: (Oct/14/2011) As Frank Foster 
  Fri 14 Oct, 2011 [Episode 2] 52x209: (Oct/14/2011) As Frank Foster 
  Fri 14 Oct, 2011 [Episode 1] 52x208: (Oct/14/2011) As Frank Foster 
  Fri 14 Oct, 2011 [Episode 1] 52x208: (Oct/14/2011) As Frank Foster 

The Bill (1984) 
  Farewell The Bill (Aug/31/2010) As Himself 
  Farewell The Bill (Aug/31/2010) As Himself 
  Pay Back 13x51: (May/01/1997) As Davey Eden 
  Heat 11x101: (Sep/07/1995) As Paul Thomson 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 7, Episode 2 07x02: (Dec/28/2009) As Himself 
  Series 7, Episode 2 07x02: (Dec/28/2009) As Himself 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Painted in Blood 06x03: (Jan/17/2003) As DC Simon Backley, [Starring Roles]
  Painted in Blood 06x03: (Jan/17/2003) As DC Simon Backley, [Starring Roles]

Nice Guy Eddie (2002) 
  Episode One 01x01: (Jun/16/2002) As Mike 

Holby City (1999) 
  Gamblers 04x25: (Mar/26/2002) As Tom Brandon 
  Gamblers 04x25: (Mar/26/2002) As Tom Brandon 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Fergus Carey 

Urban Gothic (2000) 
  Eater 02x04: (Nov/12/2001) As Enderscott 
  Eater 02x04: (Nov/12/2001) As Enderscott 

The Vice (1999) 
  Falling 03x04: (Feb/07/2001) As DC Damon Hills 
  Falling 03x04: (Feb/07/2001) As DC Damon Hills 

Dangerfield (1995) 
  House Calls 04x05: (Oct/03/1997) As Danny 
  House Calls 04x05: (Oct/03/1997) As Danny 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Losing Out 03x04: (Feb/28/1995) As Mark Stokes 
  Losing Out 03x04: (Feb/28/1995) As Mark Stokes 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Love Child 04x05: (Oct/02/1994) As Vinnie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andrew Lancel Quotes

No quotes added for this person