TV

Ashley Jones


Mostly Credited As: Ashley Jones
Birth Name: Ashley Aubra Jones
Date Of Birth: September 03, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Ashley Jones




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Bridget Forrester Sharpe Marone (#4) (2004-2010, 2010 recurring)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Megan Dennison (1997-2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Cyber (2015) 
  URL, Interrupted 01x07: (Apr/21/2015) As Arianna Peterson 
  URL, Interrupted 01x07: (Apr/21/2015) As Arianna Peterson 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Gabby 09x16: (Feb/26/2014) As Kate Hoffer 
  Gabby 09x16: (Feb/26/2014) As Kate Hoffer 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #6579 27x45: (May/24/2013) As Bridget Forrester 
  Ep. #6579 27x45: (May/24/2013) As Bridget Forrester 
  Ep. #6578 27x44: (May/23/2013) As Bridget Forrester 
  Ep. #6577 27x43: (May/22/2013) As Bridget Forrester 

90210 (2008) 
  Strange Brew 05x15: (Feb/25/2013) As Amanda Barnard 
  Strange Brew 05x15: (Feb/25/2013) As Amanda Barnard 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Amanda Barnard 

Bones (2005) 
  The Suit on the Set 07x12: (May/07/2012) As Dr. Kathy 
  The Suit on the Set 07x12: (May/07/2012) As Dr. Kathy 

House (2004) 
  Recession Proof 07x14: (Feb/28/2011) As Diane Vesky 
  Recession Proof 07x14: (Feb/28/2011) As Diane Vesky 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Lover's Lanes 10x08: (Nov/19/2009) As Shea Lammet 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Black Gold and Red Blood 02x06: (Nov/05/2009) As Sandrine Gerber 

FlashForward (2009) 
  Scary Monsters and Super Creeps 01x06: (Oct/29/2009) As Camille 
  Scary Monsters and Super Creeps 01x06: (Oct/29/2009) As Camille 

True Blood (2008) 
  Timebomb 02x08: (Aug/09/2009) As Daphne 
  Timebomb 02x08: (Aug/09/2009) As Daphne 
  Release Me 02x07: (Aug/02/2009) As Daphne 
  Release Me 02x07: (Aug/02/2009) As Daphne 

Trust Me (US) (2009) 
  Au Courant 01x04: (Feb/16/2009) As Amanda Patterson 
  Au Courant 01x04: (Feb/16/2009) As Amanda Patterson 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Heart of Glass 03x16: (Feb/14/2007) As Kennedy Gable 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Deja Past 04x04: (Oct/17/2004) As Beth Flaherty 
  Deja Past 04x04: (Oct/17/2004) As Beth Flaherty 
  Intruded 04x03: (Oct/10/2004) As Beth Flaherty 
  Intruded 04x03: (Oct/10/2004) As Beth Flaherty 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Risen 02x16: (Feb/19/2004) As Trista Bowden 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  Epidemic 01x02: (Jan/02/1993) As Ingrid 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Shelly 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Shelly 

The District (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dana Rayburn 

Casualty (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Eloise Durante 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ashley Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person