Login or register  
TV

Jeff Branson

Mostly Credited As: Jeff Branson
Birth Name: Jeffrey Dale Branson
Date Of Birth: March 10, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Jeff Branson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chosen (2013)As: Chris
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Ronan Malloy (2010-2011; 2012)
All My Children (1970)As: Jonathan Lavery (2004-2007)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Shayne Lewis (2008-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Black Market 07x04: (Dec/21/2014) As Walker Pond 

NCIS (2003) 
  Shooter 11x22: (Apr/29/2014) As Navy Commander Chad Hendricks 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Big Brother 05x06: (Oct/29/2013) As FBI Agent Norman Jenkins 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  In Vino Veritas 13x13: (Feb/06/2013) As Jack Davari 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Command+P 09x11: (Jan/04/2013) As Andy Stein 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Blood Lust 09x15: (Mar/06/2011) As Dennis Baldwin 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9590 38x228: (Feb/16/2011) As Ronan Malloy 
  Ep. #9584 38x222: (Feb/08/2011) As Ronan Malloy, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #9583 38x221: (Feb/07/2011) As Ronan Malloy, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #9582 38x220: (Feb/04/2011) As Ronan Malloy 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  22x42 07x02: (Sep/30/2008) As Mark, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Honor 02x02: (Oct/27/2000) As Chris Lyons 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Branson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..