Login or register  
TV

Michelle Monaghan

Mostly Credited As: Michelle Monaghan
Birth Name: Michelle Lynn Monaghan
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Winthrop, Iowa
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Michelle Monaghan



Michelle Monaghan Michelle Monaghan Michelle Monaghan Michelle Monaghan Michelle Monaghan Michelle Monaghan Michelle Monaghan Michelle Monaghan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Open (2014)As: Grace
True Detective (2014)As: Maggie Hart (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 199 63x199: (Oct/16/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Michelle Monaghan, You Me at Six, "Dear White People" 13x84: (Oct/16/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  James Marsden, Michelle Monaghan, Ray "Dr. BBQ" Lampe 05x29: (Oct/16/2014) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Shia LaBeouf, Michelle Monaghan, T.I. 12x200: (Oct/13/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Michelle Monaghan, Cold War Kids 06x129: (Sep/19/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Darren Taylor, Terrence Howard, Michelle Monaghan 06x125: (Sep/12/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 117 04x117: (Feb/18/2014) As Herself 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Max Jets 08x11: (Feb/10/2013) Voiced  Gina 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jamie Foxx, Michelle Monaghan, Bush 19x157: (Sep/22/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Toby Keith, Michelle Monaghan 05x171: (Oct/16/2009) As Herself 
  Jimmy Smits, Michelle Monaghan, Shout Out Louds 03x162: (Oct/08/2007) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Matthew Broderick, Michelle Monaghan, Brian Turner 15x97: (May/02/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Derek Jeter, Michelle Monghan, Barnum & Bailey Circus 13x138: (May/08/2006) As Herself 

Hack (2002) 
  Favors 01x02: (Oct/04/2002) As Stacy Kumble 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Consent 02x10: (Jan/19/2001) As Dana Kimble 

Young Americans (2000) 
  Free Will 01x07: (Aug/23/2000) As Caroline Busse 
  Cinderbella 01x04: (Aug/02/2000) As Caroline Busse 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michelle Monaghan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..