Login or register  
TV

Amber Barretto

Mostly Credited As: Amber Barretto
Birth Name: Amber Faye Barretto
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Miami Beach, Florida

Amber Barretto



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hang Time (1995)As: Kristy Ford (S03-S06)
All My Children (1970)As: Emily Ann Sago Martin (#3) (1986-1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

Medium (2005) 
  S.O.S. 02x18: (Apr/17/2006) As Female Victim #2 

Cuts (2005) 
  A Superstar is Born 01x08: (May/16/2005) As Renee 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Home Again 03x10: (Jan/02/2005) As Unknown 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Cook of the Money Pot 03x13: (Jan/15/2002) As Terri Colonna 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 520 05x20: (Aug/13/2001) As Penny 

Get Real (US) (1999) 
  Absolution 01x12: (Jan/19/2000) As Vanessa 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Amber was born in Miami Beach, Fl but grew up mostly in Michigan and then New York where she taped her audition for the role of Kristy Ford for the series "Hang Time" and when she won the part she had to move to Los Angeles to live.

Andrea was originally discovered while she was competing in the "Little Miss Michigan" pageant by one of the judges who owned their own talent agency and her family then decide to move to New York City.

Her first major acting appearance came at the age of 8 when she became the 3rd person to play the part of Emily Ann Sago Martin in the soap opera "All My Children" from 1986 to 1988.

Amber Barretto Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..