Login or register  
TV

Scott Holroyd

Mostly Credited As: Scott Holroyd
Birth Name: Scott Powell Holroyd
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbia, South Carolina
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Scott Holroyd



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Alpha Moms (2007)As: Mark
As The World Turns (1956)As: Paul Ryan (#2) (2001-2003)
Queen BAs: Josh Wexler
Episode Cast Credits 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  A Rush of Blood to the Head 09x08: (Feb/29/2012) As David Fletcher 
  Family Affair 07x14: (Jan/25/2010) As David 
  Weeks Go by Like Days 07x13: (Jan/18/2010) As David 
  I and Love and You 07x07: (Oct/26/2009) As David 

Fairly Legal (2011) 
  Bridges 01x10: (Mar/24/2011) As Pete Marshall 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Ring (2) 03x19: (May/24/2010) As Justin Sullivan 
  Chuck Versus the Subway 03x18: (May/24/2010) As Justin Sullivan 
  Chuck Versus the Living Dead 03x17: (May/17/2010) As Justin Sullivan 
  Chuck Versus the Tooth 03x16: (May/10/2010) As Justin Sullivan 

Psych (2006) 
  He Dead 04x02: (Aug/14/2009) As Charles 

Medium (2005) 
  Then... and Again 05x10: (Apr/13/2009) As Michael Gilpin 

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Organ Donor 02x09: (Dec/17/2008) As Chase Alexander 
  The Plan 02x08: (Dec/10/2008) As Chase Alexander 

NCIS (2003) 
  Recoil 05x16: (May/06/2008) As Navy PO Kevin Massey 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Manhood 07x08: (Apr/17/2008) As John 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  A Grizzly Murder 05x17: (Feb/26/2007) As Andy Kelso 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Blackout 04x13: (Jan/14/2007) As Tad Williams 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  A Vicious Cycle 02x07: (Nov/03/2006) As Todd Kern 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Odds or Evens 04x14: (Feb/02/2006) As Andy Reynolds 

In Justice (2006) 
  Golden Boy 01x03: (Jan/13/2006) As Wade Houston 
  Brothers and Sisters 01x01: (Jan/01/2006) As Wade 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Somebody to Love (2) 08x02: (Nov/02/2005) As Mark 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Futility 04x22: (Apr/25/2003) As Dean 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Diner 08x04: (Oct/14/1993) As Teenage Boy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Scott Holroyd Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..