Login or register  
TV

Alyssa Diaz

Mostly Credited As: Alyssa Diaz
Birth Name: Alyssa Elaine Diaz
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Northridge, California

Alyssa Diaz



Alyssa Diaz Alyssa Diaz Alyssa Diaz Alyssa Diaz
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Nine Lives of Chloe King (2011)As: Jasmine
The Jensen Project (2010)As: Samantha
Army Wives (2007)As: Gloria Cruz (S06-S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

Grimm (2011) 
  Chupacabra 04x08: (Dec/12/2014) As Belem Hoyos 

The Last Ship (2014) 
  Pilot: Phase Six 01x01: (Jun/22/2014) As Quartermaster Rios 

The Vampire Diaries (2009) 
  O Come, All Ye Faithful 04x09: (Dec/13/2012) As Kimberly (One Of Klaus' Hybrids, Broke Sire Bond) 
  We'll Always Have Bourbon Street 04x08: (Dec/06/2012) As Kimberly (One Of Klaus' Hybrids, Broke Sire Bond) 
  My Brother's Keeper 04x07: (Nov/29/2012) As Kimberly (One Of Klaus' Hybrids, Broke Sire Bond) 
  We All Go a Little Mad Sometimes 04x06: (Nov/15/2012) As Kimberly (One Of Klaus' Hybrids, Broke Sire Bond) 

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  Ties That Bind 01x08: (Nov/12/2012) As Mia 

Necessary Roughness (2011) 
  Forget Me Not 01x09: (Aug/24/2011) As Tallis "The Malice" Lang 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Westwood 01x22: (Jul/11/2011) As Malia Gomez 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Delinquent 02x16: (Jul/19/2010) As Ava Torres 

Southland (2009) 
  What Makes Sammy Run? 02x05: (Mar/30/2010) As Mercedes Moretta 
  Butch and Sundance 02x02: (Mar/09/2010) As Mercedes Moretta 
  Sally in the Alley 01x04: (Apr/30/2009) As Mercedes Moretta 

Three Rivers (2009) 
  Place of Life 01x01: (Oct/04/2009) As Christy 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  She's Not There 05x14: (Feb/11/2009) As Tracy James 

GREEK (2007) 
  Three's a Crowd 02x09: (Oct/21/2008) As Chrissy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Shark (2006) 
  Leaving Las Vegas 02x14: (May/06/2008) As Rosa Diaz 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Off the Meter 02x07: (Nov/07/2006) As Dolores 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #12574 50x93: (Aug/10/2005) As Celia Ortega 
  Ep. #12572 50x91: (Aug/08/2005) As Celia Ortega 
  Ep. #12569 50x88: (Aug/03/2005) As Celia Ortega 
  Ep. #12563 50x82: (Jul/26/2005) As Celia Ortega 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Hell Night 03x06: (Oct/25/2004) As Chelsea Lopez 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alyssa Diaz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..