TV

Charles Grant


Mostly Credited As: Charles Grant
Sometimes Credited As: Charles Richard Grant

Birth Name: Charles Flohe
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Winston-Salem, North Carolina

Charles Grant




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Grant Chambers (1996-1998)
Another World (1964)As: Evan Bates (AKA. Earl Battis) (#1) (1988 - 1990)
Episode Cast Credits 

Early Edition (1996) 
  A Regular Joe 02x09: (Nov/22/1997) As Joe Damski 
  A Regular Joe 02x09: (Nov/22/1997) As Joe Damski 

Renegade (1992) 
  Dead Heat 04x06: (Oct/23/1995) As Brock 

The Watcher (1995) 
  Till There was You 01x05: (Feb/14/1995) As Max 
  Till There was You 01x05: (Feb/14/1995) As Max 

Birds of a Feather (1989) 
  It Happened in Hollywood 05x14: (Dec/25/1993) As Roger 
  It Happened in Hollywood 05x14: (Dec/25/1993) As Roger 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Crime Story 11x22: (Mar/04/1988) As David Shulton 
  Crime Story 11x22: (Mar/04/1988) As David Shulton 
  Malice in Dallas 11x21: (Feb/26/1988) As David Shulton 
  Malice in Dallas 11x21: (Feb/26/1988) As David Shulton 

Sea Hunt (1987) (1987) 
  The Siren 01x17: (Jan/30/1988) As Erik Porter 
  The Siren 01x17: (Jan/30/1988) As Erik Porter 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rhines 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rhines 

() 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Johnny Walters 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Johnny Walters 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Grant Quotes

No quotes added for this person