Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Gabriel Iglesias


Mostly Credited As: Gabriel Iglesias
Birth Name: Gabriel J. Iglecias
Date Of Birth: July 15, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Gabriel Iglesias




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gabriel Iglesias Presents Stand Up Revolution (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Last Comic Standing (2003)As: Himself (S04 - DQ'd)
All That (1994)As: Himself (S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen (2006) 
  Gabriel Iglesias; Robert Kelly; Cathy Ladman; John Witherspoon 09x41: (Nov/10/2014) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Gary Oldman, Gabriel Iglesias, The Hold Steady 04x112: (Jul/22/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  A Fistful of Dollars, a Mouthful of Travelers Cheques 01x34: (Jan/18/2011) As Himself (Comedian) 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Liev Schreiber, Rob Reiner, Gabriel Iglesias 01x84: (Jul/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Gabriel Iglesias, Adam Ray, Jen Kirkman, Brad Wollack 08x100: (Jun/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Marlon Wayans | Jared Harris | Gabriel Iglesias | Joe Satriani 01x137: (Apr/22/2014) As Himself 

106 & Park (2000) 
  Season 14, Episode 128 14x128: (Apr/09/2014) As Himself 

Equals three (2009) 
  Surprise? 03x87: (Nov/22/2011) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Jenny McCarthy, Gabriel Iglesias, Switchfoot 01x115: (Dec/02/2009) As Himself (Comedian) 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Anne Hathaway, Gabriel Iglesias, Amos Lee 16x139: (Jun/16/2008) As Himself 
  Heidi Klum, Gabriel Iglesias, Seether 14x190: (Jul/17/2006) As Himself 
  Pamela Anderson, Hanna-McEuen 13x212: (Aug/18/2005) As Himself 
  Clint Eastwood, Gavin Rossdale 11x42: (Aug/06/2002) As Himself 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Padre de Familia 06x06: (Nov/18/2007) Voiced  Various 

Mind of Mencia (2005) 
  Episode 309 03x09: (Jul/08/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Fred Willard, Ashley Scott, Gabriel Iglesias 02x189: (Nov/22/2006) As Himself 
  Carl Reiner, Nadine Velasquez, Gabriel Iglesias 02x32: (Feb/21/2006) As Himself 

Comedy Central Presents (1998) 
  Gabriel Iglesias 07x01: (Feb/07/2003) As Himself 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  Table for Too Many (2) 02x17: (Feb/06/2002) As Chef Nabu 

Premium Blend (1997) 
  Episode 310 03x08: (Jan/25/2000) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is brothers with Brandon Iglesias

Gabriel Iglesias Quotes

No quotes added for this person