Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Marie Windsor


Mostly Credited As: Marie Windsor
Birth Name: Emily Marie Bertelse
Date Of Birth: December 11, 1919 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Marysvale, Utah
Date Of Death: December 10, 2000
Cause Of Death: congestive heart failure (Beverly Hills, CA)
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Marie Windsor




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Adam-12 (1989) (1990) 
  Follow Home 01x07: (Nov/05/1990) As Unknown 

Supercarrier (1988) 
  Give Me Liberty 01x06: (Apr/17/1988) As Unknown 
  Ring of Fire 01x03: (Mar/21/1988) As Unknown 
  All in the Game 01x02: (Mar/13/1988) As Billie Costello 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Cemetery Vote 03x20: (Apr/05/1987) As Kate 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  For Old Crime's Sake 06x14: (Jan/15/1987) As Marie Lupinski Miller 
  The Dark Side of the Street 04x04: (Oct/18/1984) As Mrs. Martin 
  Murder Between the Lines 02x11: (Jan/06/1983) As Wanda 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  A New Lease On Life 02x15: (Jan/26/1986) As Madame Angler, [Starring Roles]

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Remembrance of Things Past 01x11: (Jan/09/1984) As Patsy Peters 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Libel 04x06: (Dec/08/1980) As Janet Hart 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Sideshow 03x14: (Jan/25/1980) As Belle Star 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels at the Altar 04x05: (Oct/03/1979) As Gloria Kellerman 
  Angels in Springtime 03x05: (Oct/11/1978) As Eve Le Deux 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Seance/The Treasure 02x14: (Jan/13/1979) As Madame Estelle Vorick 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4019: The Believe It or Not Incident 02x05: (Oct/19/1978) As Cara Layton 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Explosion 02x10: (Dec/03/1974) As Mrs. Kane 

The Manhunter (1974) 
  Manhunter (Feb/26/1974) As May 

Mannix (1967) 
  Walk a Double Line 07x18: (Feb/10/1974) As Mrs. De Marco 
  In Need of a Friend 02x09: (Nov/23/1968) As Barbara Timpkins ("And"), [Co-Guest Stars]

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Twenty Million Alibis 01x13: (May/06/1973) As Carole Morrison 

Hec Ramsey (1972) 
  The Green Feather Mystery 01x03: (Dec/17/1972) As Madame Irma, [Co-Guest Stars]

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  The Chaser 05x10: (Dec/06/1972) As Jenny 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  High Lonesome Country 03x02: (Sep/23/1972) As Helen Archer 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Trafton 17x07: (Oct/25/1971) As Mary K 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Wednesday, Ladies Free 04x03: (Sep/28/1971) As Gloria Marshall 

Insight (1960) 
  Bourbon in Suburbia 10x424: (Apr/15/1970) As unknown 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  Stop Date 01x13: (Dec/19/1969) As Sally, script supervisor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Move In for a Close-Up 01x12: (Dec/12/1969) As Sally, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Flaw 04x12: (Dec/15/1968) As Grace 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  One Long Stemmed American Beauty 01x09: (Nov/20/1968) As Leslie Jamison 

Batman (1966) 
  Deep Freeze (2) 02x20: (Nov/10/1966) As Nellie Majors 
  Green Ice (1) 02x19: (Nov/09/1966) As Nellie Majors 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Five Sundowns to Sunup 07x12: (Dec/05/1965) As Elizabeth Lassiter 

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  The Quest 01x07: (Nov/01/1965) As Queenie 

Branded (1965) 
  The Brave Endure 01x14: (Apr/25/1965) As Carrie Milligan 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Rusty Shotgun 06x15: (Jan/09/1964) As Amie Claybank 
  Incident of the Painted Lady 03x26: (May/12/1961) As Miss Katie 
  Incident on the Edge of Madness 01x05: (Feb/06/1959) As Narcie Adams 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Wednesday Woman 07x13: (Jan/02/1964) As Helen Reed 
  The Case of the Tarnished Trademark 05x18: (Jan/20/1962) As Edie Morrow 
  The Case of the Madcap Modiste 03x22: (Apr/30/1960) As Flavia Pierce 
  The Case of the Daring Decoy 01x28: (Mar/29/1958) As Linda Griffith 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Wanted Man 04x30: (Apr/08/1962) As Ann Jesse 

Maverick (1957) 
  Epitaph for a Gambler 05x08: (Mar/04/1962) As Kit Wlliams 
  The Quick and the Dead 01x12: (Dec/08/1957) As Cora 

Bronco (1958) 
  The Equalizer 04x04: (Dec/18/1961) As Belle Logan 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Final Score 03x10: (Nov/29/1961) As Marsha Metcalfe 
  The Comics 02x32: (Apr/19/1961) As Iris Landon 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Wyatt Earp's Baby 06x29: (Apr/25/1961) As Lily Henry 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Teresa 01x39: (Jul/04/1960) As Mara Lane 
  The 10% Blues 01x19: (Feb/08/1960) As Veda Troy 

The Rebel (1959) 
  Glory 01x16: (Jan/24/1960) As Emma 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Collector's Item 02x15: (Jan/08/1960) As Countess Maruska 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  Winter Song 01x08: (Nov/22/1959) As Maria Julien 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Warrior's Return 04x03: (Sep/21/1959) As Dolly 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Salted Mine 08x26: (Mar/27/1959) As Alice Batson 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Fighter 01x05: (Nov/05/1958) As Polly Landers 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  Ticket to Natchez 01x03: (Oct/23/1958) As Billie Jo 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Vigilante 03x89: (Mar/05/1958) As guest star 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Mutton Puncher 03x03: (Oct/22/1957) As Thora Flagg 
  Decision at Gunsight 02x17: (Apr/23/1957) As Leda Brandt 

Climax! (1954) 
  Savage Portrait 03x13: (Dec/06/1956) As Vivian Cummings 

Science Fiction Theatre (1955) 
  Time is Just a Place 01x02: (Apr/16/1955) As Nell Brown 

City Detective (1953) 
  The Lady in the Beautiful Frame 02x11: (Dec/28/1954) As Mary 

The Whistler (1954) 
  Fatal Fraud 01x10: (Dec/02/1954) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Cruel Time 04x08: (Oct/22/1953) As Phyllis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marie Windsor Quotes

No quotes added for this person