Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lawrence Doheny


Mostly Credited As: Lawrence Doheny
Sometimes Credited As: Larry Doheny

Birth Name: Lawrence F. Doheny
Date Of Birth: May 14, 1924 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ireland
Date Of Death: September 07, 1982





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Magnum, P.I. (1980) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Ki'is Don't Lie (1) 03x03 Oct/07/1982 As: Director
Tropical Madness 02x07 Nov/12/1981 As: Director
Adelaide 01x14 Mar/19/1981 As: Director
Thicker than Blood 01x12 Feb/26/1981 As: Director
Lest We Forget 01x10 Feb/12/1981 As: Director
Simon & Simon (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Emeralds Are Not a Girl's Best Friend 02x01 Oct/05/1982 As: Director
Cassie & Co. (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lover Come Back 01x12 Aug/03/1982 As: Director
The Greatest American Hero (1981) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Train of Thought 02x09 Jan/13/1982 As: Director
The Lost Diablo 02x07 Dec/16/1981 As: Director
Quincy, M.E. (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
TKO 05x19 Mar/13/1980 As: Director
Vega$ (1978) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Visitor 01x22 May/09/1979 As: Director
Doubtful Target 01x19 Mar/07/1979 As: Director
Milliken's Stash 01x07 Nov/08/1978 As: Director
The Duke (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Up Against The Odds (2) 01x02 Apr/05/1979 As: Director
Up Against The Odds (1) 01x01 Apr/05/1979 As: Director
Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Angels in the Stretch 03x13 Dec/20/1978 As: Director
Angel on High 03x04 Sep/27/1978 As: Director
Angels on a String 01x15 Jan/19/1977 As: Director
Black Sheep Squadron (1976) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Sheep in the Limelight 02x12 Mar/30/1978 As: Director
Hotshot 02x10 Mar/15/1978 As: Director
Fighting Angels 02x08 Mar/01/1978 As: Director
Divine Wind 02x01 Dec/14/1977 As: Director
Last One for Hutch 01x23 Mar/08/1977 As: Director
Switch (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fade Out 03x03 Oct/14/1977 As: Director
Big Hawaii (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Gandy 01x01 Sep/21/1977 As: Director
The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Piece Work 03x10 Dec/17/1976 As: Director
Drought at Indianhead River 03x05 Nov/05/1976 As: Director
Where's Houston? 02x20 Feb/20/1976 As: Director
Joey Blue Eyes 02x17 Jan/30/1976 As: Director
Pastoria Prime Pick 02x11 Nov/29/1975 As: Director
Doctors' Hospital (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
But Who Will Bless Thy Daughter, Nora? 01x09 Nov/19/1975 As: Director
My Cup Runneth Over 01x08 Nov/12/1975 As: Director
Adam-12 (1968) (1968) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
X-Force 07x08 Dec/03/1974 As: Director
Team Work 07x03 Oct/08/1974 As: Director
Krash 06x18 Feb/05/1974 As: Director
North Hollywood Division 06x16 Jan/22/1974 As: Director
Southwest Division 06x13 Dec/19/1973 As: Director
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Straight on 'til Morning 02x06 Nov/08/1974 As: Director
The Rescue of Athena One 01x08 Mar/15/1974 As: Director
Naked City (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Memory of a Red Trolley Car 03x32 Jun/13/1962 As: Director
Tallahassee 7000 (1961) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hostage 01x16 Unknown As: Director
Early in the Morning, Far Into the Night 01x13 Unknown As: Director
Rescue 8 (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
High Explosive 02x19 Jan/27/1960 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lawrence Doheny Quotes

No quotes added for this person