Login or register  
TV

Amy Adams (2)

Mostly Credited As: Amy Adams (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Amy Adams-Varner
Amy Varner

Birth Name: Amy Christina Adams
Date Of Birth: July 25, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas

Amy Adams (2)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Idol (2002)As: Herself (S03, 10th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 3 Finale 03x40: (May/26/2004) As performer 

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  3/17/04 01x49: (Mar/17/2004) As Herself 
  2/26/04 01x35: (Feb/26/2004) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Married to Ross Varner

She's a very heavy smoker

Has one son, Harrison Ryan Varner, who was rumored to have been named after American Idol host Ryan Seacrest

Amy was born in Kansas City, Kansas but moved to California and now calls Bakersfield her home of residence.

Amy was once quoted as saying: “Find out who you are and embrace it. It is so much easier to face criticism when you are comfortable in your own skin. Never let anyone or anything stop you unless it is you.”

Amy Adams (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..