Login or register  
TV

Beverley Mitchell

Mostly Credited As: Beverley Mitchell
Sometimes Credited As: Beverly Mitchell

Birth Name: Beverley Anne Mitchell
Date Of Birth: January 22, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Arcadia, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Beverley Mitchell


Beverley Mitchell is best known for her role as Lucy Camden in the WB/CW hit drama, 7th Heaven. She also starred in the Disney Channel Original Movie "Right on Track".

TV Appearances

Main cast 
7th Heaven (1996)As: Lucy Camden-Kinkirk
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Beverley Mitchell, Mark Curry, Donovan Leitch, Phyllis Diller 03x15: (Dec/03/2011) As Herself 

The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) 
  And Circumstance 04x13: (Sep/05/2011) As Kaitlyn O'Malley 
  Pomp 04x12: (Aug/29/2011) As Kaitlyn O'Malley 
  The Games We Play 04x11: (Aug/22/2011) As Kaitlyn O'Malley 
  Cute 04x07: (Jul/25/2011) As Kaitlyn O'Malley 

E!'s 101 (2003) 
  Most Shocking Moments in Entertainment 40 - 21 01x04: (Jul/16/2003) As Interviewee 
  Most Shocking Moments in Entertainment 80 - 61 01x02: (Jul/14/2003) As Interviewee 
  Most Shocking Moments in Entertainment 101 - 81 01x01: (Jul/13/2003) As Interviewee 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 197 06x197: (Jun/03/2003) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Trading Spaces (2000) 
  Los Angeles: Seventh Street 03x47: (Apr/13/2003) As Herself 

MTV Cribs (2000) 
  Fieldy, Beverley Mitchell, Naughty By Nature 05x02: (Jun/12/2002) As Herself 

The Faculty (1996) 
  Behavior Among Adults 01x05: (Apr/10/1996) As Leslie 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  No Strings Attached 03x06: (Oct/17/1994) As Katie Connors 

Phenom (1993) 
  A Lou-Daughter Picnic 01x11: (Nov/30/1993) As Clare 
  There's No Place Like Home 01x10: (Nov/16/1993) As Clare 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Killin' Time - June 18, 1958 05x05: (Oct/20/1992) As Becky Pruitt 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

The WB actress is engaged to her boyfriend of five years, Michael Cameron.

Michael Cameron popped the question on New Year's Eve in Colorado with a 3.5-carat Louis Glick yellow diamond ring.

Was in Disney Channel Original Movie "Right on Track"

Gave birth to her and her husband's first child a daughter named Kenzie on March 28 2013.

Beverley Mitchell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Australian & NZ visual artists support ABC Mental As…

High profile artists, including four Archibald winners, have joined..

'People's Choice Awards 2015' Press Release from CBS

'People's Choice Awards 2015' to Air Live on Wednesday, Jan. 7,..

Downton Abbey - Penelope Wilton Interview

  Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was..