Login or register  
TV

Yaya da Costa Johnson

Mostly Credited As: Yaya da Costa Johnson
Sometimes Credited As: Yaya DaCosta
Yaya Johnson

Birth Name: Camara Yaya DaCosta Johnson
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Harlem, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Yaya da Costa Johnson



Yaya da Costa Johnson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
America's Next Top Model (2003)As: Herself (S03, Runner-Up)
All My Children (1970)As: Cassandra Foster (2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  Cashing Out 03x04: (Jul/20/2014) As Molly McGinty 

House (2004) 
  Runaways 08x10: (Jan/30/2012) As Anita (as Yaya DaCosta) 
  Perils of Paranoia 08x08: (Nov/28/2011) As Anita (as Yaya DaCosta) 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Helping Hand 01x03: (Apr/05/2011) As Holly Bennett 

Army Wives (2007) 
  AWOL 04x14: (Jul/25/2010) As Specialist Amber Stiles 

Mercy (2009) 
  There Is No Room For You On My Ass 01x17: (Mar/17/2010) As Brooke Sullivan 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Anchor 11x10: (Dec/09/2009) As Audrina 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Level (7) With Me 04x07: (Nov/27/2009) As Nico Slater 
  Backseat Betty 04x06: (Nov/13/2009) As Nico Slater 
  The Butterfly Effect (2) 04x02: (Oct/16/2009) As Nico Slater 
  The Butterfly Effect (1) 04x01: (Oct/16/2009) As Nico Slater 

America's Next Top Model (2003) 
  Where the Girls Are (Mar/01/2006) As Herself 

Eve (2003) 
  Prom Night 02x16: (Mar/01/2005) As Ms. Jenkins 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Yaya da Costa Johnson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..