Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Alexa Havins


Mostly Credited As: Alexa Havins
Sometimes Credited As: Alexa Havens

Birth Name: Alexa Carole Havins
Date Of Birth: November 16, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Artesia, New Mexico
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Alexa Havins




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Torchwood (2006)As: Esther Drummond (2011)
All My Children (1970)As: Babe Carey Chandler (2003-2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

Constantine (2014) 
  Angels and Ministers of Grace 01x12: (Feb/06/2015) As Linda 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Imaginary Friends 05x05: (Aug/23/2013) As Susan 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Probable Cause 05x05: (Oct/29/2012) As Elle Daniels 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #10710 42x181: (Sep/21/2011) As Babe Chandler (as Alexa Havins-Bruening) 
  Ep. #10709 42x180: (Sep/20/2011) As Babe Chandler (as Alexa Havins-Bruening) 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  P.Y.T. (Pretty Young Thing) 07x14: (Feb/10/2011) As Danielle (Girlfriend of Thatcher Grey) 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Party Down 07x13: (Feb/04/2011) As Jessica Thompson 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Dude, Where's My Groom? 08x06: (Nov/02/2009) As Kim Hewitt 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  In Treatment 08x04: (May/10/2009) As Elaine Beuliss 

Rescue Me (2004) 
  Discovery 03x02: (Jun/06/2006) As The Talker 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Alexa Havins, Denis Leary, Lifehouse, Tony Tammero 01x163: (Jul/13/2005) As Herself 
  Justin Bruening, Genevieve Gorder, Alexa Havins, Frankie Muniz 01x81: (Jan/14/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Ep. #9362 37x154: (Feb/21/2005) As Babe Chandler 
  Ep. #9361 37x153: (Feb/18/2005) As Babe Chandler 
  Ep. #9360 37x152: (Feb/17/2005) As Babe Chandler 
  Ep. #9355 37x147: (Feb/10/2005) As Babe Chandler 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Halloween (1) 01x14: (Oct/20/2003) As Gothic Kid 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Married "All My Children" co-star Justin Bruening in summer 2005.

Alexa Havins Quotes

No quotes added for this person