Login or register  
TV

Justin Guarini

Mostly Credited As: Justin Guarini
Birth Name: Justin Eldrin Bell Guarini
Date Of Birth: October 28, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbus, Georgia
Height: 6' 0 " (1.82 m)

Justin Guarini



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gone Country (2008)As: Himself (S03)
American Idol (2002)As: Himself (S01, 2nd Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Charo, William Mapother, Justin Guarini, Hope Dworaczyk 04x18: (Nov/03/2012) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 9 Finale 09x43: (May/26/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Top 3 Results 02x34: (May/14/2003) As Himself 
  Top 5 Results 02x30: (Apr/30/2003) As Himself 
  Top 32: Group 3 Results 02x10: (Feb/19/2003) As Himself 

Temptation (US) (2007) 
  Episode 2 (Sep/05/2007) As Himself 
  Episode 1 (Sep/05/2007) As Himself 

10 Ways (2006) 
  To Superstardom 01x05: (Mar/03/2006) As Himself 

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  1/27/04 01x13: (Jan/27/2004) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Montell Jordan/ Tarralyn Ramsey/ Justin Guarini 33x06: (Nov/08/2003) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 22 01x22: (Oct/14/2003) As Himself - Performance/Interviewee 

CBS News Sunday Morning (1979) 
  Season 26, Episode 2 26x02: (Sep/14/2003) As Himself 

E!'s 101 (2003) 
  Most Shocking Moments in Entertainment 20 - 1 01x05: (Jul/17/2003) As Interviewee 
  Most Shocking Moments in Entertainment 60 - 41 01x03: (Jul/15/2003) As Interviewee 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 14 01x14: (Jul/10/2003) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 209 06x209: (Jun/19/2003) As Himself - Performance/Interviewee 

American Juniors (2003) 
  Semi-Final #1 Results 01x04: (Jun/18/2003) As Himself 
  Semi-Final #1 01x03: (Jun/17/2003) As Himself (Guest Judge) 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Drew Barrymore, Eric Bana, Justin Guarini 11x234: (Jun/17/2003) As Himself 
  John Corbett, Branford, Ellis & 2 Brothers Marsalis 11x228: (Jun/09/2003) As Himself 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  16th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 16x01: (Apr/12/2003) As Himself 
Featured Songs

American Idol Songs:
Top 3 Results + Unchained Melody 
Top 5 Results + I Saw Your Face 
American Juniors Songs:
Semi-Final #1 Results + Sorry 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Justin Guarini Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..