Login or register  
TV

Marc Menard

Mostly Credited As: Marc Menard
Birth Name: Marc Andre Menard
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Quebec City, Quebec
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Marc Menard


Marc was born in Quebec in Canada to a French speaking father and an Irish catholic mother. He attended a Jesuit high school. He graduated with a degree of Business Administration.

Marc has worked as a model all over the world and has appeared in the magazines Vogue and Esquire. His big break on television was the starring role in the American Telenovela series Ocean Avenue. He is best known though for the role of Boyd on the daytime soap opera All My Children.

Marc enjoys kick boxing, snowboarding and water skiing in his free time. He currently lives in New York.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Watch Over Me (2006)As: Michael Krieger
Ocean Avenue (2002)As: Lucas Devon
All My Children (1970)As: Boyd Larraby (2002-2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  Beauty and the Feast 05x02: (Oct/03/2011) As Father Cavalia 

Lost (2004) 
  This Place Is Death 05x05: (Feb/11/2009) As Frenchman #2 
  The Little Prince 05x04: (Feb/04/2009) As Montand - Frenchman #2 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Buzzkill 04x08: (Nov/14/2007) As Damien Barnes 

House (2004) 
  Maternity 01x04: (Dec/07/2004) As Soap Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

The character Marc would most like to play is Sonny on General Hospital.

Marc’s favorite actor is Kevin Spacey.

Marc enjoys learning martial arts.

Marc Menard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..

'Don't Drive Here' Returning for Second Season

What didn’t kill him made him stronger – and a better driver! Back for..

Glee Star Naya Rivera's Surprise Wedding to Ryan Dorsey!

<p>Naya Rivera might have been engaged to rapper Big Sean just three..