Login or register  
TV

Peter Lurie


Mostly Credited As: Peter Lurie
Sometimes Credited As: Chuck Farley

Birth Name: Peter Hill Lurie
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Peter Lurie




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012) (2012)As: Leatherhead -- [Voice]
Wolverine and the X-Men (2009)As: Christopher Nord
Rave Master (US) (2004)As: King -- [Voice]
Kikaider (US) (2003)As: Additional Voices -- [Voice]
The Big O (US) (2001)As: Major Dan Dastun (S01-S02) -- [Voice]
Transformers Robots In Disguise (2001)As: Slapper -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Ultimate Spider-Man: Web Warriors (2012) 
  Freaky 01x10: (Jun/17/2012) Voiced  Sabretooth | Construction Worker | Announcer 

The Black Panther (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Jan/30/2010) Voiced  Juggernaut, [Starring Roles]
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jan/30/2010) Voiced  Juggernaut, [Starring Roles]
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Jan/23/2010) Voiced  Juggernaut / Pilot / Soldiers, [Starring Roles]
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/23/2010) Voiced  Juggernaut, [Starring Roles]

Wolverine and the X-Men (2009) 
  Past Discretions 01x11: (Nov/22/2008) Voiced  Sabretooth 

Bleach (US) (2006) 
  Breakthrough! The Shinigami's Encompassing Net 02x04: (Apr/14/2007) Voiced  Jirōbō Ikkanzaka 
  Orihime Targeted 02x03: (Apr/07/2007) Voiced  Jirōbō Ikkanzaka 
  The Man Who Hates Shinigami 01x22: (Feb/17/2007) Voiced  Jidanbō Ikkanzaka 
  Enter! The World of the Shinigami 01x21: (Feb/10/2007) Voiced  Jidanbō Ikkanzaka 

The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy (2001) 
  The Wrongest Yard/Druid, Where's My Car? 05x20: (Mar/20/2006) Voiced  Alien, Coach Kilgoro 
  Mommy Fiercest/The Taking Tree 05x11: (Aug/12/2005) Voiced  Mikey Munchle/Mailman 
  Duck!/Aren't You Chupacabra To See Me? 05x04: (Jun/24/2005) Voiced  Mr. Hinkey 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Stan of Arabia (2) 01x13: (Nov/13/2005) Voiced  Man at Bizarre 
  Stan of Arabia (1) 01x12: (Nov/06/2005) Voiced  Man at Bizarre 

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004) 
  SA: Embraced by a Disguised Net; CAPTIVATED 01x19: (Mar/20/2005) Voiced  Paku 

Wolf's Rain (2003) 
  Grey Wolf 01x15: (May/13/2003) Voiced  Chen (Eng Dub) 
  Toboe, Who Doesn't Howl 01x02: (Jan/14/2003) Voiced  Chen (Eng Dub) 
  City of Howls 01x01: (Jan/07/2003) Voiced  Chen (Eng Dub) 

Rocket Power (1999) 
  Twister's Cuz / Big Thursday 01x05: (Aug/30/1999) Voiced  TV Weather Reporter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Lurie Quotes

No quotes added for this person