Login or register  
TV

Rachel Boston

Mostly Credited As: Rachel Boston
Birth Name: Rachel Elizabeth Boston
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Signal Mountain, Tennessee
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Rachel Boston


Rachel Boston was born on May 9, 1982 in Tennessee and was raised as the eldest of three children in Signal Mountain, Tennessee (two younger brothers). At the age of seven, Rachel decided that she wanted to act. At the age of seventeen, Rachel won the Miss Teen Tennessee beauty pageant while still in high school, and that same year graduated high school and moved to New York City to attend NYU. Rachel’s desire to act beat out her desire to attend college, so she deferred her admittance to NYU and pursued acting. While in New York City, Rachel worked in the theatre, in commercials, starred in several independent films (like Zen and You), attended classes part-time at Fordham University, and studied at The Actor's Center. Rachel spent two years in New York City before moving to Philadelphia to assume a role in Neil Simon’s play Jake's Women. Taking his advice to heart, Rachel then moved to Los Angeles to experience pilot season.

In 2002, Rachel landed a long-running guest starring role (24 episodes) on American Dreams that eventually lead to a starring role in the series last season (third season) in 2005. Rachel Boston played the part of Elizabeth "Beth" Mason-Pryor on the show.

Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Rachel Boston
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Witches of East End (2013)As: Ingrid Beauchamp
In Plain Sight (2008)As: Abigail Chaffee (S05, recurring previously)
The Ex List (2008)As: Daphne Bloom
Inseparable (2007)As: Steph
American Dreams (2002)As: Elizabeth "Beth" Mason-Pryor (recurring in S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Naked to the Limit, One More Time 08x12: (Feb/17/2013) Voiced  Various 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Something Borrowed, Something Blew Up 04x13: (Aug/07/2011) As Abigail Chaffee 
  Provo-Cation 04x11: (Jul/24/2011) As Abigail Chaffee 
  The Rolling Stones 04x09: (Jul/10/2011) As Abigail Chaffee 
  Something A-Mish 04x06: (Jun/12/2011) As Abigail Chaffee 

Mad Love (2011) 
  The Spy Who Loved Me 01x06: (Mar/21/2011) As Erin 
  Fireworks 01x01: (Feb/14/2011) As Erin 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  He's Dead, She's Dead 03x02: (Sep/27/2010) As Penny Marchand 

Scoundrels (2010) 
  Who's Afraid of the Big Bad Wolf 01x08: (Aug/15/2010) As Tanya 
  That's the Way the Money Goes 01x07: (Aug/08/2010) As Tanya 
  Where Have You Been, Charming Billy? 01x04: (Jul/18/2010) As Tanya 

Accidentally on Purpose (2009) 
  Speed 01x17: (Apr/14/2010) As Brenda 

Eastwick (2009) 
  Fleas and Casserole 01x04: (Oct/14/2009) As Charlene 

ER (1994) 
  Status Quo 14x11: (Jan/03/2008) As Beth Ackerman 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The N Word 06x08: (Oct/28/2007) As Waitress 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  The Glass Is Always Cleaner 05x03: (Oct/05/2007) As Patty Kagle 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Flirting with Disaster 02x01: (Sep/24/2007) As Amy 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Mr. Little And Mr. Big 06x05: (Feb/18/2007) As Ruby 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Great Expectations 03x13: (Jan/25/2007) As Rachel (Best Friend of Patient Jillian Miller) 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Don't Ax, Don't Tell 11x04: (Oct/22/2006) As Ms. Margo 
  A Pain in the Neck 11x03: (Oct/15/2006) As Ms. Margo 
  Tonight's Specials Are... 11x02: (Oct/02/2006) As Ms. Margo 

NCIS (2003) 
  Dead and Unburied 04x05: (Oct/17/2006) As Siri Albert 

The Loop (2006) 
  Jack Air 01x02: (Mar/16/2006) As Jenna 

Love, Inc. (2005) 
  Thick & Thin 01x08: (Nov/10/2005) As Jill (Jill Arbuckle) 

The Closer (2005) 
  About Face 01x02: (Jun/20/2005) As Jennifer 

American Dreams (2002) 
  The Pursuit of Happiness 01x13: (Feb/02/2003) As Beth Mason 
  Great Expectations 01x12: (Jan/12/2003) As Beth Mason 
  I Wanna Hold Your Hand 01x11: (Jan/05/2003) As Beth Mason 
  Silent Night 01x10: (Dec/15/2002) As Beth Mason 

Crumbs (2006) 
  Maybe I'm Tony Randall 01x07: (Unaired) As Alison 

Happy Hour (2006) 
  Crazy Girls 01x05: (Unaired) As Shauna 
Trivia

Height: 5' 9"

1999: Miss Teen Tennessee and in top ten at Miss Teen USA

2002: Appeared in the movie "Smoking Herb" as Jaquelyn Mason.

2006: Appeared in the movie "Crazy" as Nurse.

2005: Appeared in the movie "Fifty Pills" as Lindsay.

Rachel Boston Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'David Attenborough's Conquest of the Skies' Announced

'David Attenborough's Conquest of the Skies 3D' (3x60), the latest..

LIVE: The Commonwealth Games 2014 - Opening Ceremony!

Join us tonight for live updates from Celtic Park, Glasgow as the opening..

Kiefer Sutherland & Stephen Fry Reunite for one off Drama

'Sky Arts’ popular comedy and drama strand 'Playhouse Presents…'..