Login or register  
TV

Jay Garner

Mostly Credited As: Jay Garner
Birth Name: James H. Garner Jr.
Date Of Birth: 1929
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sewanee, Tennessee
Date Of Death: January 21, 2011
Cause Of Death: respiratory failure

Jay Garner



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979)As: Admiral Asimov (S02)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: E.N. Sentell (1979)
Episode Cast Credits 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Critic's Choice 06x21: (Mar/09/1982) As Jason DeFarge 

Lewis & Clark (1981) 
  Oil 01x08: (Jan/02/1982) As ... 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Trouble at Cooter's 04x10: (Nov/27/1981) As Harvey Dunsmore 

Soap (1977) 
  Episode 85 04x16: (Apr/20/1981) As Gene 
  Episode 84 04x15: (Apr/13/1981) As Gene 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jay Garner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news