Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Edy Williams


Mostly Credited As: Edy Williams
Sometimes Credited As: Edythe Williams
Edie Williams

Birth Name: Edwina Beth Williams
Date Of Birth: July 09, 1942 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Salt Lake City, Utah
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Edy Williams




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  They Call Me Mr. Trunk 02x13: (Dec/17/1987) As Herself 

Amy Prentiss (1974) 
  Profile in Evil 01x03: (Feb/02/1975) As Dottie 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Venice Division 06x05: (Oct/10/1973) As Tammy Warren 

Lost in Space (1965) 
  Two Weeks in Space 03x13: (Dec/13/1967) As NON 

Batman (1966) 
  The Dead Ringers (2) 02x16: (Oct/27/1966) As Rae 
  The Devil's Fingers (1) 02x15: (Oct/26/1966) As Rae 
  Hot Off the Griddle (1) 02x03: (Sep/14/1966) As Hostess 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Jethro's Pad 04x28: (Apr/06/1966) As Edy 
  The Brewsters Return 03x32: (Jun/02/1965) As Fourth Kitty Kat Showgirl 
  Luke's Boy 03x31: (May/26/1965) As Girl 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Carnival Ends at Midnight 01x16: (Jan/10/1966) As Watusi Dancer 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Richest Man in the World? 02x09: (Nov/11/1964) As Doreen 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Watchman 01x26: (May/14/1964) As Enes 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Dummy 03x33: (May/04/1962) As Chorus Girl, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edy Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person