Login or register  
TV

Lena Olin


Mostly Credited As: Lena Olin
Sometimes Credited As: Lena Olin-Hallström

Birth Name: Lena Maria Jonna Olin
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Stockholm, Stockholms län
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Lena Olin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Welcome To Sweden (2014)As: Viveka Börjesson
Alias (2001)As: Irina Derevko (S02, recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Confidential 11x15: (Mar/10/2010) As Ingrid Block, [Special Guest Stars]

Alias (2001) 
  All the Time in the World 05x17: (May/22/2006) As Irina Derevko, [Special Guest Stars]
  Maternal Instinct 05x11: (Apr/19/2006) As Irina Derevko 
  S.O.S. 05x10: (Apr/19/2006) As Irina Derevko, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Horizon 05x09: (Dec/14/2005) As Irina Derevko, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her brother is the actor and singer Mats Olin.

Lena has a daughter,Tora, born in 1995, with her husband Lasse Hallström.

Bergman created the role she played in the 1984 movie After the Rehearsal especially for her.

Lena Olin returned as a guest to Alias in the last two episodes of the 4th season. She was a regular only on the 2nd season.

Lena won the 1975 - Miss Scandinavia contest.

Her height is 5'11"

Lena has been married to the director Lasse Hallström since 18. March 1994.

Lena Olin Quotes

No quotes added for this person