Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Marion Lorne


Mostly Credited As: Marion Lorne
Birth Name: Marion Lorne MacDougall
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1883 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: West Pittston, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: May 09, 1968
Cause Of Death: heart attack

Marion Lorne




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Garry Moore Show (1958)As: Various
Sally (1957)As: Myrtle Banford
Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 20th Annual Emmy Awards 20x01: (May/19/1968) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series (for 'Bewitched') 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Bewitched, Bothered and Infuriated 03x31: (Apr/13/1967) As Aunt Clara 
  Aunt Clara's Victoria Victory 03x26: (Mar/09/1967) As Aunt Clara 
  The Trial and Error of Aunt Clara 03x21: (Feb/02/1967) As Aunt Clara 
  The Corn is as High as a Guernsey's Eye 03x20: (Jan/26/1967) As Aunt Clara 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Rosalind Russell, Gloria DeHaven, Eddie Albert, Tony Bennett 08x50: (Aug/21/1955) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marion Lorne Quotes

No quotes added for this person