Login or register  
TV

Patsy Byrne


Mostly Credited As: Patsy Byrne
Birth Name: Patricia Byrne
Date Of Birth: July 13, 1933 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ashford, Kent, England
Date Of Death: June 17, 2014
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Patsy Byrne




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Watching (1987)As: Marjorie Stoneway
Blackadder (1983)As: Nursie (1986)
My Son, My Son (1979)As: Unknown
Episode Cast Credits 

Holby City (1999) 
  Into Your Own Hands 08x21: (Mar/07/2006) As Esme Taylor 

The Ruth Rendell Mysteries (1987) 
  Road Rage 05x06: (Aug/01/1998) As Daisy Panick 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Appearances 07x19: (Jan/18/1998) As Martha Coutts 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Lost Feelings 05x06: (Feb/18/1997) As Mrs. Burns 

Casualty (1986) 
  Halfway House 10x05: (Oct/14/1995) As Grace Kent 

Hard Times (1994) (1994) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (May/20/1994) As Old Woman 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Ghost in the Machine 03x01: (Jan/04/1989) As Mrs Maltby 

Blackadder (1983) 
  Blackadder's Christmas Carol (Dec/23/1988) As Nursie / Bernard, [Starring Roles]

A Dorothy L Sayers Mystery (1987) 
  Strong Poison, Part 1 01x01: (Mar/25/1987) As Mrs. Petttican 

Bleak House (1985) (1985) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/24/1985) As Mrs. Blinder 

Educating Marmalade (1981) 
  Nanny 01x07: (Dec/06/1982) As MP's Nanny 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Absence of Emily 05x14: (Jul/25/1982) As Jean 

The Old Curiosity Shop (UK) (1979) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Feb/03/1980) As Mrs. Nubbles 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Jan/27/1980) As Mrs. Nubbles 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Dec/23/1979) As Mrs. Nubbles 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/09/1979) As Mrs Nubbles 

I, Claudius (1976) 
  Some Justice 01x06: (Oct/18/1976) As Martina 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Gathering Storm 24x02: (Nov/29/1974) As Cook 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Nuisance 09x02: (Oct/29/1973) As Mary Walker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patsy Byrne Quotes

No quotes added for this person