Login or register  
TV

Rhona Mitra


Mostly Credited As: Rhona Mitra
Sometimes Credited As: Rona Mitra
Rhona N. Mitra

Birth Name: Rhona Natasha Mitra
Date Of Birth: August 09, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Paddington, London, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Rhona Mitra




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Last Ship (2014)As: Dr. Rachel Scott
Strike Back (2010)As: Maj Rachel Dalton (S3 - S4)
The Gates (2010) (2010)As: Claire Radcliff
Boston Legal (2004)As: Tara Wilson (S01, recurring afterwards)
The Practice (1997)As: Tara Wilson (S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Kevin Hart, Rhona Mitra, Atmosphere 04x102: (Jun/19/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Kathy Griffin, Rhona Mitra, guest co-host Tori Spelling 13x185: (Jun/15/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Stargate Universe (2009) 
  Incursion (2) 01x20: (Jun/11/2010) As Commander Kiva 
  Incursion (1) 01x19: (Jun/04/2010) As Commander Kiva 
  Subversion 01x18: (May/21/2010) As Commander Kiva 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Quentin Costa 03x15: (Dec/20/2005) As Kit McGraw 
  Cherry Peck 03x14: (Dec/20/2005) As Kit McGraw 
  Granville Trapp 03x05: (Oct/18/2005) As Kit McGraw 
  Derek, Alex, and Gary 03x03: (Oct/04/2005) As Kit McGraw 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Finding Nimmo 02x03: (Oct/11/2005) As Tara Wilson, [Special Guest Stars]
  Schadenfreude 02x02: (Oct/04/2005) As Tara Wilson, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Black Widow 02x01: (Sep/27/2005) As Tara Wilson, [Special Guest Stars]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Rhona Mitra, Demetri Martin, Kelly Clarkson 04x31: (Mar/25/2005) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Rhona Mitra/Sprouse Twins 23x139: (Mar/17/2005) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Quentin Tarantino, Rhona Mitra, Ben Kweller 11x103: (Apr/14/2004) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 71 01x71: (Jan/05/2004) As Herself 
  Episode 60 01x60: (Dec/19/2003) As Herself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Outer 12x06: (Jan/12/1996) As Sarah Wickes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rhona Mitra Quotes

No quotes added for this person