TV

Jamie Lynn Spears


Mostly Credited As: Jamie Lynn Spears
Sometimes Credited As: Jamie Spears
Jamie-Lynn Spears

Birth Name: Jamie-Lynn Marie Spears
Date Of Birth: April 04, 1991 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: McComb, Mississippi
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Jamie Lynn Spears




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jamie Lynn Spears: When the Lights Go Out- Uncensored (2016)As: Herself
Zoey 101 (2005)As: Zoey Brooks
All That (1994)As: Herself (S08-S09)
Episode Cast Credits 

Miss/Guided (2008) 
  Hot Sub 01x02: (Mar/20/2008) As Mandy Ferner 

Kids' Choice Awards (DE) (2007) 
  SPECIAL! 01x01: (Oct/18/2007) As Herself (on tape) 
  SPECIAL! 01x01: (Oct/18/2007) As Herself (on tape) 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  20th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 20x01: (Mar/31/2007) As Herself 
  20th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 20x01: (Mar/31/2007) As Herself 
  19th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 19x01: (Apr/01/2006) As Herself 
  17th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 17x01: (Apr/03/2004) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jay Leno/Jamie Lynn Spears 02x152: (May/03/2005) As Herself 
  Jay Leno/Jamie Lynn Spears 02x152: (May/03/2005) As Herself 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Jamie Foxx/Jamie Lynn Spears/Dame Edna 23x141: (Mar/21/2005) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Michael Keaton, Jamie Lynn Spears 12x77: (Jan/06/2005) As Herself 
  Michael Keaton, Jamie Lynn Spears 12x77: (Jan/06/2005) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She has the same birthday as Alexa Nikolas, who is her co star on Zoey 101.

Is friends with Emma Roberts.

Her mother is called Lynne and her father is called Jamie.

She collects porcelain dolls.

Her favorite shoes are Puma, Birkenstock, and flip-flops.

Her mother works as a grade school teacher and her father works as a building contractor.

Is the sister of Bryan Spears and Britney Spears.

Likes the color green.

She has many dogs including three rottweilers, a teacup poodle, a german shepherd, two shizu terriers, a brown maltese dog and a few guard dogs.

Her star sign is Aries.

More Trivia
Jamie Lynn Spears Quotes

No quotes added for this person