Login or register  
TV

Mackenzie Rosman

Mostly Credited As: Mackenzie Rosman
Birth Name: Mackenzie Ryann Rosman
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1989 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charleston, South Carolina
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Mackenzie Rosman


Born in Charleston, South Carolina, Mackenzie's parents are divorced, and she lives in Los Angeles with her mother, step-father and younger brother due to the fact that her stepsister, Katelyn suffers from Cystic Fibrosis, Mackenzie is an active supporter of fundraising for the Cystic Fibrosis Foundation. Makenzie is best known for her role in 7th Heaven where she played Ruthie Camden for the first 10 seasons of the show, and now plays the role in a recurring part.

Mackenzie Rosman Mackenzie Rosman Mackenzie Rosman Mackenzie Rosman Mackenzie Rosman Mackenzie Rosman Mackenzie Rosman Mackenzie Rosman
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ghost Shark (2013)As: Ava Reid
7th Heaven (1996)As: Ruthie Camden (S01-S10, episodes 228-243)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) 
  Loose Lips 03x22: (May/16/2011) As Zoe 
  Who Do You Trust 03x15: (Mar/28/2011) As Zoe 
  Goodbye, Amy Juergens 03x04: (Jun/28/2010) As Zoe 
  Til It's Gone 02x14: (Jan/11/2010) As Zoe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Shee is 5 feet, 3 inches tall.

Her favorite color is blue

MacKenzie's step-sister, Katelyn Salmont, who suffers from cystic fibrosis, guest-starred as Mackenzie's friend in the 7th Heaven episode "Back in the Saddle Again".

"I don't know what I want to be when I grow up. It's funny people ask me that and I don't know what to tell them. I really like what I'm doing right now. I'm not bad at it, so I might as well keep doing it."

Nicknames- Mack, Lil' Mac, Mackie

Mackenzie Rosman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..