Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Brittany Snow


Mostly Credited As: Brittany Snow
Birth Name: Brittany Anne Snow
Date Of Birth: March 09, 1986 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tampa, Florida
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Brittany Snow




TV Appearances

Main cast 
An American Education (2014)As: Sarah McIntyre
To My Future Assistant (2013)As: Jen
Harry's Law (2011)As: Jenna Backstrom (2011)
Lily (2009)As: Lily Rhodes
American Dreams (2002)As: Margeret "Meg" Pryor
CMT Music Awards (2002)As: Herself (Co-Host 2015)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Susan Lemay (aka Daisy Cooper) (1998 - 2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Brittany Snow, Incubus 05x65: (May/19/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  The Bourne Thingamajigee 02x79: (Apr/16/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Sesame Street (1969) 
  Friendship Day 45x18: (Feb/17/2015) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 224 63x224: (Nov/20/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jennifer Aniston, Bryce Dallas Howard, Brittany Snow 10x139: (Apr/18/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Ben and Kate (2012) 
  Girl Problems 01x12: (Jan/15/2013) As Lila 
  The Trip 01x10: (Dec/04/2012) As Lila 
  Ethics 101 01x16: (Unaired) As Lila 
  Gone Fishin' 01x14: (Unaired) As Lila 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Bethenny Frankel | Anna Kendrick & Brittany Snow 02x17: (Oct/02/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Harry's Law (2011) 
  Hosanna Roseanna 02x01: (Sep/21/2011) As Jenna Backstrom 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Brittany Snow 05x45: (Mar/24/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Mad Love (2011) 
  Little Sister, Big City 01x04: (Mar/07/2011) As Julia 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Quagmire's Baby 08x06: (Nov/15/2009) Voiced  Candy 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  Valley Girls 02x24: (May/11/2009) As Lily Rhodes, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Megan Mullally, Brittany Snow, Detroit Octane 15x125: (Jun/17/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  The Rock, Brittany Snow, Gary Johnson 12x89: (Mar/03/2005) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 251 26x206: (Jun/16/2008) As Herself 
  Green Week: Brittany Snow 26x156: (Apr/07/2008) As Herself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Prom Nightmares 03x127: (Apr/17/2008) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Christina Applegate, Brittany Snow, Gene Pompa 04x64: (Apr/11/2008) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Sanyika Calloway Boyce, Brittany Snow 02x158: (Apr/09/2008) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Brittany Snow 09x143: (Jul/27/2006) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 171 06x171: (Apr/28/2003) As Guest Co-Host 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Influence 07x22: (May/16/2006) As Jamie Hoskins 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Quentin Costa 03x15: (Dec/20/2005) As Ariel Alderman 
  Cherry Peck 03x14: (Dec/20/2005) As Ariel Alderman 
  Joy Kringle 03x13: (Dec/13/2005) As Ariel Alderman 
  Abby Mays 03x11: (Nov/29/2005) As Ariel Alderman 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Dermot Mulroney, Brittany Snow, Louis XIV, Joe Firstman 04x112: (Dec/15/2005) As Herself 

Punk'd (2012) (2003) 
  Daddy Yankee, Kelly Monaco, Sophia Bush 06x02: (Nov/06/2005) As Herself 
  Tony Hawk, Jesse McCartney, Brittany Snow 05x03: (Jul/10/2005) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Randy Jackson, Brittany Snow, & O'Jays 03x29: (Mar/08/2005) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Faith Ford, Brittany Snow 01x113: (Mar/02/2005) As Herself 

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  3/25/04 01x55: (Mar/25/2004) As Herself 
  2/12/04 01x25: (Feb/12/2004) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 67 01x67: (Dec/30/2003) As Herself 

The Osbournes (2002) 
  The Osbourne Family Christmas Special 02x22: (Dec/11/2003) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Darrell Hammond, Brittany Snow, Beck 11x67: (Sep/25/2002) As Herself 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Splashdown 02x22: (May/21/1995) As Hyperion Child 
  Special Delivery 02x10: (Dec/11/1994) As Young Girl 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brittany Snow Quotes

No quotes added for this person