Login or register  
TV

Virginia Field


Mostly Credited As: Virginia Field
Sometimes Credited As: Katherine Burke

Birth Name: Margaret Cynthia Field
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1917 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: January 02, 1992
Cause Of Death: Cancer
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Virginia Field




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Something Worth Dying For (2) 07x24: (May/20/1975) As Helen Newton 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Desperate Silence 01x23: (Feb/13/1967) As Alma Jason 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  No Wedding Bells for Tony 01x09: (Nov/07/1966) As Madge 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Tsarina's Tiara 09x23: (Mar/20/1966) As Madame Sonya Galinova 
  The Case of the Simple Simon 07x24: (Apr/02/1964) As Ramona Carver 
  The Case of the Polka-Dot Pony 06x12: (Dec/20/1962) As Angela Fernaldi 
  The Case of the Meddling Medium 05x06: (Oct/21/1961) As Sylvia Walker 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Policeman's Holiday 03x17: (Jan/28/1962) As Cecile 

The New Breed (1961) 
  I Remember Murder 01x13: (Dec/26/1961) As Iris 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Kelly's Clover Girls 06x11: (Dec/09/1961) As Kelly Green 

The Rebel (1959) 
  The Actress 02x21: (Feb/05/1961) As Lotta Langley 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Bill Franklin 05x34: (May/13/1959) As Claire 

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  The Last Portrait 01x12: (Jan/02/1959) As Sara Castle 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  A Light in the Desert 06x12: (Dec/21/1956) As guest star 
  The Trubbles 01x47: (Aug/22/1952) As guest star 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Empty Room 01x17: (May/30/1956) As Venetia 

The Whistler (1954) 
  The First Year 01x33: (May/08/1955) As Lydia 
  Stranger in the House 01x24: (Mar/02/1955) As Marie 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Bachelor's Bride 03x21: (Feb/20/1955) As Alice 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 2, Episode 30 02x30: (Mar/31/1951) As Herself 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  Beyond Infamy 01x12: (Unknown) As Nellie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Virginia Field Quotes

No quotes added for this person