Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dennis Cooney


Mostly Credited As: Dennis Cooney
Birth Name: Dennis J. Cooney
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1938 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: September 08, 2002

Dennis Cooney




TV Appearances

Main cast 
As The World Turns (1956)As: Jay Stallings (1973-1980)
Love of Life (1951)As: Alan Sterling #3 (1965-1967)
Episode Cast Credits 

Here Come the Brides (1968) 
  Lorenzo Bush 02x13: (Dec/19/1969) As Wesley 

Ironside (1967) 
  Puzzlelock 02x22: (Mar/13/1969) As Paul Dekes, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Not That Much Different 01x23: (Mar/05/1969) As Manning West 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? (2) 03x17: (Jan/23/1968) As Stewart 
  Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? (1) 03x16: (Jan/16/1968) As Stewart 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  Dry Run to Glory 02x17: (Jan/06/1968) As Billy Joe Scoffeld 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Magnificent Yankee 14x03: (Jan/28/1965) As Northrop 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dennis Cooney Quotes

No quotes added for this person