Login or register  
TV

Thorsten Kaye


Mostly Credited As: Thorsten Kaye
Sometimes Credited As: Thorsten Kieselbach

Birth Name: Thorsten Ernst Kieselbach
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1966 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Mainz, Rhineland-Palatinate
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Thorsten Kaye




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Animal (2014)As: Carl
All My Children (2013) (2013)As: Zach Slater (2013)
Port Charles (1997)As: Dr. Ian Thornhart (2000-2003)
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Ridge Forrester (#2) (2013-present)
All My Children (1970)As: Zach Slater (2004-2010; 2011)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Patrick Thornhart ((#1); 1995-1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 150 16x150: (Apr/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Smash (2012) 
  The Song 02x04: (Feb/26/2013) As Nick 
  Bombshell 01x15: (May/14/2012) As Nick 
  Previews 01x14: (May/07/2012) As Nick 
  Tech 01x13: (Apr/30/2012) As Nick 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. # 10503 41x222: (Nov/19/2010) As Zach 
  Ep. # 10499 41x218: (Nov/15/2010) As Zach 
  Ep. # 10498 41x217: (Nov/12/2010) As Zach 
  Ep. # 10497 41x216: (Nov/11/2010) As Zach 

Falcone (2000) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/04/2000) As Isadore Rechelko 

Air America (1998) 
  Fear of Flying 01x13: (Jan/30/1999) As Sam Moon 

Sliders (1995) 
  Asylum 04x10: (Aug/17/1998) As Ralph Hackett 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia


AWARDS


2006 - Nominated Daytime Emmy Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
"All My Children"

2004 - Nominated Daytime Emmy Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
"Port Charles"

2003 - Nominated Daytime Emmy Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
"Port Charles"

2005 - Nominated Soap Opera Digest Award Favorite Return
"All My Children"

2003 - Nominated Soap Opera Digest Award Outstanding Lead Actor
"Port Charles"

2001 - Nominated Soap Opera Digest Award Outstanding Hero
"Port Charles"

1997 - Nominated Soap Opera Digest Award Outstanding Male Newcomer
"One Life to Live"


Thorsten Kaye Quotes

No quotes added for this person