Login or register  
TV

Tara Reid

Mostly Credited As: Tara Reid
Birth Name: Tara Donna Reid
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wyckoff, New Jersey
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Tara Reid



Tara Reid
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Taradise (2005)As: Herself
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Herself (Series 8 (2011)- 3rd Evicted)
Wild On... (1997)As: Herself (2005-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Tara Reid, Ian Ziering, Aubrey Plaza, guest co-host Lauren Sanchez 17x211: (Jul/30/2014) As Herself 
  Ricardo Chavira, Phil Rosenthal, John Legend, guest co-host Tara Reid 10x38: (Oct/26/2006) As Herself 
  Season 8, Episode 102 08x102: (Jan/26/2005) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 50 07x50: (Nov/10/2003) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 142 63x142: (Jul/29/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Chris Tucker 01x01: (Sep/09/2013) As Herself (Taped Segment) 

Lemon La Vida Loca (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Jul/04/2013) As Herself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Eugene Levy,Tara Reid, Dr Christian Jessen and John Thomson 01x04: (Apr/15/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 39 03x39: (Mar/09/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Celebrity Big Brother (2001) 
  Series 8 - Finale Live 08x22: (Sep/08/2011) As Herself, [Featuring]

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 8's Bit on the Side - 22 01x22: (Sep/08/2011) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 8's Bit on the Side - 16 01x16: (Sep/02/2011) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 137 01x137: (Sep/05/2011) As Herself 

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #37 04x09: (Jul/19/2007) As Herself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Tara Reid's Plastic Surgery Nightmare 02x37: (Oct/31/2006) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Bruce Willis/Constance Marie 02x122: (Mar/08/2005) As Herself 
  John Travolta/Faye Dunaway 02x118: (Mar/02/2005) As Herself 
  Susan Lucci/Tara Reid 02x96: (Jan/31/2005) As Herself 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Quarantine 04x16: (Feb/08/2005) As Danni, [Special Guest Stars]
  My Best Friend's Wedding 03x22: (May/04/2004) As Danni, [Special Guest Stars]
  My Self-Examination 03x21: (Apr/27/2004) As Danni, [Special Guest Stars]
  My Fault 03x20: (Apr/22/2004) As Danni, [Special Guest Stars]
  My Choosiest Choice of All 03x19: (Apr/20/2004) As Danni, [Special Guest Stars]
  My Screw Up 03x14: (Feb/24/2004) As Danni, [Special Guest Stars]
  My Clean Break 03x11: (Feb/03/2004) As Danni, [Special Guest Stars]
  My Rule of Thumb 03x10: (Jan/22/2004) As Danni, [Special Guest Stars]
  My Friend the Doctor 03x08: (Dec/04/2003) As Danni, [Special Guest Stars]
  My Fifteen Seconds 03x07: (Nov/20/2003) As Danni, [Special Guest Stars]
  My Advice to You 03x06: (Nov/13/2003) As Danni, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Cat Cora, Dave Dettman, Tara Reid 01x93: (Feb/01/2005) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Paris Hilton; Nicole Richie; Tara Reid 04x102: (Jan/25/2005) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  The Ditty Bops, Crispin Glover, David Kessler, Tara Reid 01x15: (Jan/21/2005) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Samuel L. Jackson, Tara Reid, Alter Bridge 13x76: (Jan/18/2005) As Herself 
  Bill Paxton, Tara Reid, Blue Man Group 11x267: (Aug/08/2003) As Herself 
  Bill Paxton, Tara Reid, Nappy Roots 10x171: (Apr/01/2002) As Herself 
  Chris Tucker, Tara Reid, Buddy Guy 10x31: (Jul/30/2001) As Herself 
  Chris Tucker, Tara Reid, Buddy Guy 09x88: (Jul/29/2001) As Herself 
  Tara Reid, 112 09x73: (Apr/05/2001) As Herself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1009 10x09: (Dec/18/2004) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  Episode #718 07x18: (Mar/23/2002) As Herself 

Quintuplets (2004) 
  Teacher's Pet 01x15: (Nov/10/2004) As Ms. Foley 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Ashton Kutcher, Carmen and Dave, Tara Reid 03x05: (May/23/2004) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Tara Reid 08x22: (Mar/21/2004) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Tara Reid 07x48: (Apr/17/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Tara Reid 06x96: (Aug/08/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  8/2/2001 03x60: (Aug/02/2001) As Herself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Jason Biggs, Tara Reid, Stephen Gately, Longpigs 05x02: (Sep/17/1999) As Herself 

California Dreams (1992) 
  Graduation 05x12: (Nov/23/1996) As Sara 

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  Squash It 02x05: (Sep/24/1994) As Sandy 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tara Reid Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..