Login or register  
TV

Krysten Ritter

Mostly Credited As: Krysten Ritter
Birth Name: Krysten Alyce Ritter
Date Of Birth: December 16, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Krysten Ritter



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jessica Jones (2015)As: Jessica Jones
Mission Control (2014)As: Mary
Assistance (2013)As: Nora Johnson
Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012)As: Chloe
Gravity (2010)As: Lilly
Lily (2009)As: Carol Rhodes
Inseparable (2007)As: Melinda
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 293 39x293: (Dec/17/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Bill O'Reilly, Krysten Ritter, Jungle 01x142: (Dec/17/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Jason Schwartzman & Krysten Ritter 11x206: (Dec/15/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Aaron Paul, Krysten Ritter, Bobby Shmurda 12x232: (Dec/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Ashton Kutcher, Krysten Ritter, Beck 04x155: (Oct/28/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Part Four 6: Part Twelve 02x160: (Oct/29/2012) As Herself 
  Extremely Slow Murder on the Orient Local 02x82: (Apr/19/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Pierce Brosnan, Krysten Ritter 11x32: (Oct/21/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  David Arquette, Krysten Ritter 09x188: (Nov/21/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Blacklist (2013) 
  Lord Baltimore 02x01: (Sep/22/2014) As Rowan Mills 

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  A Hollywood Scandal 02x19: (Jul/17/2014) As Herself 

The Eric Andre Show (2012) 
  Krysten Ritter; Dominic Monaghan 02x02: (Oct/11/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Talking Bad (2013) 
  Felina 01x08: (Sep/29/2013) As Herself 
  Ozymandias 01x06: (Sep/15/2013) As Herself 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  California Dreamin' (All The Cleves Are Brown) 04x15: (Mar/17/2013) Voiced  Gina 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Bill O'Reilly, Krysten Ritter, Paloma Faith 20x199: (Dec/06/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 51 03x51: (Nov/19/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Kyle Richards | Krysten Ritter 02x40: (Nov/05/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Project Runway (2004) 
  Welcome Back (or not) to the Runway 10x03: (Aug/02/2012) As Herself (Guest Judge) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Seth Meyers, Krysten Ritter, Father John Misty 19x128: (May/01/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Steve Harvey, Krysten Ritter, Dreama Walker 15x135: (Apr/10/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Love Bites (2011) 
  Firsts 01x01: (Jun/02/2011) As Cassie 

Breaking Bad (2008) 
  Abiquiu 03x11: (May/30/2010) As Jane Margolis 
  ABQ 02x13: (May/31/2009) As Jane Margolis 
  Phoenix 02x12: (May/24/2009) As Jane Margolis 
  Mandala 02x11: (May/17/2009) As Jane Margolis 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  Valley Girls 02x24: (May/11/2009) As Carol Rhodes, [Special Guest Stars]

'Til Death (2006) 
  Everybody Digs Doug 02x09: (Nov/28/2007) As Allison Stark 
  Summer of Love 01x22: (Apr/11/2007) As Allison Stark 
  That's Ridiculous 01x20: (Apr/04/2007) As Allison Stark 
  Clay Date 01x17: (Mar/14/2007) As Allison Stark 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Unto The Breach 07x21: (May/08/2007) As Lucy 
  It's Just Like Riding a Bike 07x19: (Apr/24/2007) As Lucy 
  To Whom It May Concern 07x12: (Jan/30/2007) As Lucy 
  Merry Fisticuffs 07x10: (Dec/05/2006) As Lucy 

Big Day (2006) 
  The Ceremony 01x12: (Jan/30/2007) As Ellen Ruppart 

Justice (2006) (2006) 
  Christmas Party 01x12: (Dec/22/2006) As Eva Moore 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Not Pictured 02x22: (May/09/2006) As Gia Goodman 
  Happy Go Lucky 02x21: (May/02/2006) As Gia Goodman 
  Look Who's Stalking 02x20: (Apr/25/2006) As Gia Goodman 
  Nevermind the Buttocks 02x19: (Apr/18/2006) As Gia Goodman 

The Bedford Diaries (2006) 
  Zen and the Art of Manipulation 01x04: (Apr/19/2006) As Erin Kavenaugh, [Co-Guest Stars]

Jonny Zero (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/14/2005) As Quinn 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Everybody Loves Raimondo's 14x20: (Apr/14/2004) As Tracy Warren 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Krysten Ritter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..