TV

Steve Guttenberg


Mostly Credited As: Steve Guttenberg
Sometimes Credited As: Steven Guttenberg

Birth Name: Steven Robert Guttenberg
Date Of Birth: August 24, 1958 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Steve Guttenberg




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lavalantula (2015)As: TBA
No Soap, Radio (1982)As: Roger
Billy (1979) (1979)As: Billy Fisher
Episode Cast Credits 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Leah Remini & Steve Guttenberg 11x111: (Jul/09/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Leah Remini & Steve Guttenberg 11x111: (Jul/09/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Poppy Montgomery, Steve Guttenberg 08x74: (May/07/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Poppy Montgomery, Steve Guttenberg 08x74: (May/07/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Party Down (2009) 
  Steve Guttenberg's Birthday 02x05: (May/21/2010) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Ryan Phillippe, Steve Guttenberg, Carole King 06x49: (Apr/01/2008) As Himself 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Not Pictured 02x22: (May/09/2006) As Woody Goodman 
  Not Pictured 02x22: (May/09/2006) As Woody Goodman 
  Happy Go Lucky 02x21: (May/02/2006) As Woody Goodman 
  Happy Go Lucky 02x21: (May/02/2006) As Woody Goodman 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 92 06x92: (Jan/07/2003) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 92 06x92: (Jan/07/2003) As Himself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Steve Guttenberg 02x12: (Jan/23/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Steve Guttenberg/The Pretenders & Buster Poindexter 12x07: (Dec/13/1986) As Himself (Host) 
  Steve Guttenberg/The Pretenders & Buster Poindexter 12x07: (Dec/13/1986) As Himself (Host) 

According to Jim (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Clay Darren 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Clay Darren 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Guttenberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person