Login or register  
TV

Ethan Wayne

Mostly Credited As: Ethan Wayne
Birth Name: John Ethan Wayne
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Ethan Wayne



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Adam-12 (1989) (1990)As: Officer Matt Doyle
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Storm Logan #1 (1987-1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

Suddenly Susan (1996) 
  The Me Nobody Nose 01x12: (Jan/09/1997) As Dr. Byron Glaser 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Speed Demons 02x17: (Feb/12/1984) As Danny Duval 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is the son of acting legend, John Wayne.

He was married to Gina Rivadenegry from 1989-1990.

His mother is Pilar Wayne.

Ethan is the half-brother of Patrick Wayne, Michael Wayne, Toni Wayne, and Melinda Wayne.

Aissa Wayne and Marisa Wayne are his sisters.

He is the uncle of Brendon Wayne.

He is the nephew of Robert E. Morrison.

Ethan Wayne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..