Login or register  
TV

Mira Sorvino

Mostly Credited As: Mira Sorvino
Birth Name: Mira Katherine Sorvino
Date Of Birth: September 28, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tenafly, New Jersey
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Mira Sorvino




Mira Sorvino Mira Sorvino
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Intruders (2014)As: Amy Whalen
Trooper (2012)As: K.J. Flaxton
The Last Templar (2009)As: Tess Chaykin
Human Trafficking (2005)As: Agent Kate Morozov/Katya Morozova
The Buccaneers (UK) (1995)As: Conchita Closson
Episode Cast Credits 

Stalker (2014) 
  Fun and Games 01x17: (Feb/18/2015) As Vicki Gregg 

Falling Skies (2011) 
  Shoot The Moon 04x12: (Aug/31/2014) As Sara 
  Till Death Do Us Part 04x09: (Aug/17/2014) As Sara 
  A Thing With Feathers 04x08: (Aug/10/2014) As Sara 
  Saturday Night Massacre 04x07: (Aug/03/2014) As Sara 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  George Takei, Mira Sorvino 11x156: (Aug/20/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Morgan Freeman, Mira Sorvino, Shawn Mendes 32x234: (Jul/24/2014) As Herself 
  Season 20, Episode 99 27x104: (Jan/22/2009) As Herself 

Psych (2006) 
  The Break Up 08x10: (Mar/26/2014) As Betsy Brannigan 
  A Nightmare On State Street 08x09: (Mar/19/2014) As Betsy Brannigan 
  A Touch of Sweevil 08x08: (Mar/12/2014) As Betsy Brannigan 

House (2004) 
  Frozen 04x11: (Feb/03/2008) As Dr. Cate Milton 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Mira Sorvino, the fifth eliminated celebrity from "Dancing with the Stars", Brad Paisley 05x149: (Oct/23/2007) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Mira Sorvino 02x26: (Oct/08/2007) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Mira Sorvino, Kevin Pollak, Train 02x60: (Apr/07/2006) As Herself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Last Ex To Brooklyn 06x02: (Oct/02/2003) As Diane 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 75th Annual Academy Awards 51x01: (Mar/23/2003) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 70th Annual Academy Awards 46x01: (Mar/23/1998) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 69th Annual Academy Awards 45x01: (Mar/24/1997) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 68th Annual Academy Awards 44x01: (Mar/25/1996) As Winner: Best Supporting Actress (for 'Mighty Aphrodite') 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Mira Sorvino, The Doors 02x20: (Feb/20/2003) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 118 06x118: (Feb/12/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 6, Episode 28 06x28: (Oct/09/2002) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/18/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Mira Sorvino, Michael Essany, Drowning Pool 10x178: (Apr/10/2002) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  10/5/2001 03x90: (Oct/05/2001) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mira Sorvino, Jeff Altman, Coolio 04x206: (Aug/20/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Mira Sorvino, Vincent Perez, Beck 04x02: (Sep/03/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Stupid Human Tricks, Mira Sorvino, k.d. Lang 03x116: (Mar/06/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Conan O'Brian, Mira Sorvino, Seven Mary Three 03x88: (Jan/26/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 53rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 53x01: (Jan/21/1996) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'Mighty Aphrodite') 

The Oldest Rookie (1987) 
  Heartbreakers 01x03: (Sep/30/1987) As Sandy 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mira Sorvino Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..