Login or register  
TV

John Landis

Mostly Credited As: John Landis
Birth Name: John David Landis
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

John Landis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 100 Greatest Musicals (2003)As: Himself
Eek! the Cat (1992)As: Additional Voices -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  November 1, 2011 12x207: (Nov/01/2011) As Himself 
  October 12, 2011 12x193: (Oct/12/2011) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 41 16x41: (Oct/31/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 28, 2011 12x301: (Oct/28/2011) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 9, Episode 26 09x26: (Oct/10/2011) As Himself 

The Boondocks (2005) 
  A Date With the Booty Warrior 03x09: (Jun/27/2010) Voiced  Program Leader, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  John Landis & The Spiridellis Brothers, JoJo 15x25: (Oct/20/2006) As Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  John Landis, Superman Returns 02x115: (Jun/26/2006) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Regis Philbin, John Landis, Snoop and Tha Dogg Pound 02x106: (Jun/26/2006) As Himself 

Biography (1987) 
  Don Ameche: Hollywood's Class Act 13x35: (Oct/01/1999) As Himself (Director) 

Stephen KingĀ“s The Stand (1994) 
  The Stand 01x04: (May/12/1994) As Russ Dorr, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dream On (1990) 
  Futile Attraction 02x06: (Aug/04/1991) As Herb 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Pal-Mir Escort 02x04: (Oct/04/1974) As Michael, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show (1997)• Executive Producer
Sliders (1995)• Executive Consultant
• Executive Producer (Season 1)
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's The Lost World (1999)• Executive Producer
Weird Science (1994)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Franklin & Bash (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Voir Dire 02x06 Jul/10/2012 As: Director
Psych (2006) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Christmas Joy 03x09 Nov/28/2008 As: Director
American Duos 02x01 Jul/13/2007 As: Director
Scary Sherry: Bianca's Toast 01x15 Mar/02/2007 As: Director
Fear Itself (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
In Sickness and in Health 01x04 Jun/26/2008 As: Director
Masters of Horror (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Family 02x02 Nov/03/2006 As: Director
Deer Woman 01x07 Dec/09/2005 As: Director, Writer
Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Honey, Name That Tune 03x01 Sep/25/1999 As: Director
Dream On (1990) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
It Came from Beneath the Sink 03x21 Oct/17/1992 As: Director
Come and Knock on Our Door... 03x10 Aug/01/1992 As: Director
Nightmare on Bleecker Street 03x03 Jun/13/1992 As: Director
The Second Greatest Story Ever Told (2) 02x02 Jul/07/1991 As: Director
The Second Greatest Story Ever Told (1) 02x01 Jul/07/1991 As: Director
George Burns Comedy Week (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Disaster at Buzz Creek 01x06 Oct/23/1985 As: Director
Holmes and Yoyo (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Key Witness 01x09 Nov/27/1976 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Landis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..