Login or register  
TV

John Carpenter

Mostly Credited As: John Carpenter
Birth Name: John Howard Carpenter
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Carthage, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

John Carpenter



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ultimate Action Movies (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/29/2014) As Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  John Carpenter, Console Hacking, Angel City Outcasts 01x126: (Oct/14/2005) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  John Carpenter 06x99: (Aug/14/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Masters of Horror (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Pro-Life 02x05 Nov/24/2006 As: Director
Cigarette Burns 01x08 Dec/16/2005 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Carpenter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..