Login or register  
TV

Larry Cohen

Mostly Credited As: Larry Cohen
Sometimes Credited As: Lawrence J. Cohen

Birth Name: Lawrence G. Cohen
Date Of Birth: July 15, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kingston, New York

Larry Cohen



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Never Too Young (1965)• Executive Producer
Blue Light (1966)• Creator
• Executive Script Consultant
Branded (1965)• Creator
• Producer
Coronet Blue (1967)• Creator
The Invaders (1967)• Creator
Griff (1973)• Creator

Episode Crew


Masters of Horror (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pick Me Up 01x11 Jan/20/2006 As: Director
NYPD Blue (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dirty Socks 02x17 Mar/21/1995 As: Writer
Griff (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Man on the Outside   Jun/29/1973 As: Writer
Cool Million (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mask of Marcella   Oct/16/1972 As: Writer
Coronet Blue (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Dozen Demons 01x04 Jul/03/1967 As: Writer
The Rat Patrol (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Blind Man's Bluff Raid 01x07 Oct/24/1966 As: Writer
Blue Light (1966) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
How to Kill a Toy Soldier 01x12 Apr/13/1966 As: Story
Return of Elm 01x10 Mar/23/1966 As: Writer
The Secret War 01x08 Mar/02/1966 As: Writer
Sacrifice! 01x07 Feb/23/1966 As: Story
Agent of the East 01x06 Feb/16/1966 As: Story
Branded (1965) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Price of a Name 01x16 May/23/1965 As: Story
Taste of Poison 01x15 May/02/1965 As: Story
The Mission (3) 01x10 Mar/28/1965 As: Story
The Mission (2) 01x09 Mar/21/1965 As: Story
The Mission (1) 01x08 Mar/14/1965 As: Story
Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Kill No More 02x23 Apr/29/1965 As: Story, Teleplay
The Defenders (1961) (1961) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Unwritten Law 04x18 Feb/04/1965 As: Writer
Go-Between 04x04 Oct/15/1964 As: Writer
May Day! May Day! 03x26 Apr/18/1964 As: Writer
The Secret 03x19 Feb/08/1964 As: Writer
The Captive 03x03 Oct/12/1963 As: Writer
The Fugitive (1963) (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Escape Into Black 02x09 Nov/17/1964 As: Writer
Espionage (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Medal for a Turned Coat 01x14 Jan/15/1964 As: Writer
The Nurses (1962) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Gift 02x04 Oct/17/1963 As: Writer
Party Girl 01x25 Mar/28/1963 As: Writer
Night Sounds 01x17 Jan/24/1963 As: Writer
Arrest and Trial (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
My Name is Martin Burnham 01x05 Oct/13/1963 As: Writer
Sam Benedict (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Accomplice 01x25 Mar/09/1963 As: Writer
Checkmate (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nice Guys Finish Last 02x10 Dec/13/1961 As: Writer
SurfSide 6 (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Matter of Seconds 02x11 Nov/27/1961 As: Story
Way Out (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
False Face 01x07 May/26/1961 As: Writer
Zane Grey Theatre (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Killer Instinct 04x24 Mar/17/1960 As: Writer
Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Night Cry 11x44 Aug/13/1958 As: Writer
The Eighty Seventh Precinct 11x37 Jun/25/1958 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Larry Cohen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

Magnum Opus - The Sleepy Hollow Recap

Ichabod and Abbie are playing a game of "Heads Up?", much to Ichabod's..