Login or register  
TV

Rose McGowan

Mostly Credited As: Rose McGowan
Birth Name: Rose Arianna McGowan
Date Of Birth: September 05, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: Florence, Tuscany
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Rose McGowan


Rose McGowan was first known for her engagement to Marilyn Manson before she landed the role as Paige Matthews in the award-winning show Charmed.

Now known for her blood-red lip shade and dark hair, Rose McGowan loves to travel. After starring for eight seasons on Charmed alongside Hollywood’s hotties Alyssa Milano and Holly-Marie Combs, she is set to film a Quentin Tarintino movie and release an album. She has already released a single titled, "Super fabulous."


Rose McGowan Rose McGowan Rose McGowan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Guys Choice (2007)As: Herself (Femme Fatale 2007)
Scream Awards (2006)As: Herself (Co-Host 2006)
Elvis (2005)As: Ann Margaret
Charmed (1998)As: Paige Matthews (S04-S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Social (2013) 
  Rose McGowan, Trish Stratus 02x13: (Sep/18/2014) As Herself 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  Bleeding Through 03x18: (Apr/20/2014) As Young Cora 
  The Miller's Daughter 02x16: (Mar/10/2013) As Young Cora 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Bombshell 12x19: (Mar/23/2011) As Cassandra Davina 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Abigail Sullivan 06x05: (Nov/11/2009) As Dr. Theodora 'Teddy' Rowe, [Special Guest Stars]
  Jenny Juggs 06x04: (Nov/04/2009) As Dr. Theodora 'Teddy' Rowe, [Special Guest Stars]
  Briggitte Reinholt 06x03: (Oct/28/2009) As Dr. Theodora 'Teddy' Rowe, [Special Guest Stars]
  Enigma 06x02: (Oct/21/2009) As Dr. Theodora 'Teddy' Rowe, [Special Guest Stars]

The View (1997) 
  Molly Shannon, Leeza Gibbons, guest co-host Rose McGowan 10x147: (Apr/12/2007) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Rose McGowan. 08x159: (Apr/12/2007) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Anthony Hopkins, Rose McGowan, Good Charlotte 15x130: (Apr/09/2007) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Rose McGowan, Chef Wolfgang Puck, Billy D. Washington 03x55: (Apr/03/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Charlie Daniels, Dr. Sanjay Gupta, Rose McGowan, James Woods 01x76: (May/05/2005) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Rose McGowan 24x99: (Jan/19/2006) As Herself 

The Greatest (0) 
  40 Hottest Rock Star Girlfriends...and Wives (21-1) 03x07: (Apr/01/2005) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Mark Cuban; Alyssa Milano, Rose McGowan, Holly Marie Combs, Nick Lachey 04x15: (Sep/24/2004) As Herself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Travis Barker, Jaime Pressly, Red Carpet Interviews 02x06: (Nov/30/2003) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Regis Philbin, Linda Thompson 10x08: (Sep/12/2002) As Herself 
  Rose McGowen, Sarah Vowell, Jim Gaffigan 09x35: (Oct/12/2001) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Rose McGowan 03x16: (Feb/02/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


2point4 Children (1991)• Producer (1999)

Episode Crew


Trivia

Rose ran away from home at age 13.

Rose actually looked forward to turning 30! She said, "I am going to be pretty kick ass by the time I'm thirty, and I can't wait!!"

Rose is the only person who has ever attended the VMA's nude.

The tattoo on Rose's shoulder is of a Varga Girl.

Rose's favorite Charmed episode is 'The Power of Three Blondes'. Her least favourite episodes were 'Oh My Goddess' and 'Nymphs Just Want to Have Fun'.

Rose has no eyebrows; she shaved them off for Phantoms and they never grew back. She pencils them in and just recently they have began to appear again.

Rose recently sold her house in the Hollywood Hills to Rachel Bilson for $1.2 million.

In the early days of Charmed, Rose made $55,000 per episode.

Rose and her Charmed co-stars make $102,000 each per episode.

Rose pays almost $1,000 a month to get her dogs groomed and have their nails painted.

More Trivia
Rose McGowan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...

DCI Banks - A new series confirmed by ITV

The popular crime drama show DCI Banks has been recommissioned for a new..

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..