Login or register  
TV

Kristin Kreuk

Mostly Credited As: Kristin Kreuk
Birth Name: Kristin Laura Kreuk
Date Of Birth: December 30, 1982 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Kristin Kreuk


Kristin Kreuk was born on December 30, 1982 in Vancouver, B.C. Growing up, she acted in a few plays, but mainly focused on schoolwork. Then in 2000, during her senior year of high school, her high school had a fax saying that they were looking for a "exotic girl to play the part of Laurel." It was her first audition, and she got it. Afterwards she got the part of Lana Lang in 2001 Smallville. Then in 2002, she signed on to become the spokesperson for Neutrogena.

Kristin Kreuk Kristin Kreuk Kristin Kreuk Kristin Kreuk Kristin Kreuk Kristin Kreuk Kristin Kreuk Kristin Kreuk
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012)As: Detective Catherine Chandler
Ben Hur (2010)As: Tirzah
Legend of Earthsea (2004)As: Tenar
Edgemont (2001)As: Laurel Yeung
Smallville (2001)As: Lana Lang (S01-07, recurring afterwards)
Episode Cast Credits 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Fake Name 03x08: (Mar/01/2010) As Hannah, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chuck Versus the Mask 03x07: (Feb/08/2010) As Hannah, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chuck Versus the Nacho Sampler 03x06: (Feb/01/2010) As Hannah, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chuck Versus First Class 03x05: (Jan/25/2010) As Hannah, [Special Guest Stars]

Smallville (2001) 
  Requiem 08x14: (Feb/05/2009) As Lana Lang, [Special Guest Stars]
  Power 08x13: (Jan/29/2009) As Lana Lang, [Special Guest Stars]
  Bulletproof 08x12: (Jan/22/2009) As Lana Lang, [Special Guest Stars]
  Legion 08x11: (Jan/15/2009) As Lana Lang, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Ashton Kutcher, Kristin Kreuk, Rickie Lee Jones 11x63: (Jan/22/2004) As Herself 
Trivia

Got her first role at age 16.

Is an impulse shopper.

Favorite actress is Jodie Foster.

She hates cameras.

Favorite colors are purple and yellow.

She is Chinese and Dutch.

Planned on studying psychology or environmental science.

Hobbies are reading and hanging out with her friends

Spokes person for Neutrogena.

Same birthday as actress Eliza Dushku, golfer Tiger Woods, baskeballer LeBron James, and Olympic runner Ben Johnson

More Trivia
Kristin Kreuk Quotes
I would never say that I was more mature than anybody else.You know what people say about teenagers - everything in their lives is so important, every little thing matters. I never was like that.

Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..

Nicole Kidman and Reese Witherspoon to Star in David E. Kelley Miniseries

It was confirmed on Tuesday by The Hollywood Reporter that Reese..