Login or register  
TV

Maria Bamford

Mostly Credited As: Maria Bamford
Birth Name: Maria Elizabeth Sheldon Bamford
Date Of Birth: September 03, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Port Hueneme, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Maria Bamford



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Benched (2014)As: Cheryl
Kick Buttowski - Suburban Daredevil (2010)As: Jackie Wackerman -- [Voice]
Sit Down, Shut Up (2009)As: Miracle Grohe -- [Voice]
WordGirl (2007)As: Violet Heaslip, Sally Botsford -- [Voice]
Comedians of Comedy (2005)As: Herself
CatDog (1998)As: Shriek -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

QTV (2008) 
  Maria Bamford - Richard Williams - Walter Isaacson - Bahamas 08x04: (Dec/07/2014) As Herself 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Maria Bamford | Eddie Pepitone | James Adomian 02x126: (Oct/07/2014) As Herself 
  Tommy Johnagin | Maria Bamford | Jackie Kashian 02x77: (Jun/11/2014) As Herself 
  Paul F. Tompkins | Paul Scheer | Maria Bamford 02x33: (Mar/05/2014) As Herself 

Just For Laughs: All Access (2012) 
  Season 1, Episode 43 01x43: (Aug/05/2014) As Herself 

Golan the Insatiable (2013) 
  Dylan Crushes Reading 01x06: (Mar/01/2014) As Carole 
  I Can Smell That Cheap Clone From Here 01x05: (Feb/01/2014) As Carole 
  Deer Uncle Gerald 01x04: (Jan/25/2014) As Carole 
  Ragin' Fun 01x01: (Nov/23/2013) As Carole Beekler 

Set List (2013) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Dec/30/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]

The Legend of Korra (2012) 
  Civil Wars Pt. 2 02x04: (Sep/27/2013) Voiced  Pema (Wife of Tenzin) 
  Civil Wars Pt. 1 02x03: (Sep/20/2013) As Pema (Wife of Tenzin) 
  The Southern Lights 02x02: (Sep/13/2013) Voiced  Pema 
  Turning the Tides 01x10: (Jun/16/2012) Voiced  Pema; Air Acolyte; Woman; Police Clerk#2 

Adventure Time (2010) 
  Love Games 05x35: (Sep/23/2013) Voiced  Slime Princess 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Queen B. 04x10: (May/26/2013) As DeBrie Bardeaux 
  Smashed 04x09: (May/26/2013) As DeBrie Bardeaux 
  Colony Collapse 04x07: (May/26/2013) As DeBrie Bardeaux 
  A New Start 04x05: (May/26/2013) As DeBrie Bardeaux 

The Nerdist (2011) 
  Buzz Aldrin; Bobak Ferdowsi; Maria Bamford 02x07: (May/11/2013) As Herself 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011) 
  Bride of Po 02x20: (Feb/14/2013) Voiced  Lu-Shi 
  Shoot the Messenger 02x16: (Jan/22/2013) Voiced  Chen 
  Enter the Dragon 02x07: (Nov/12/2012) Voiced  Chen 
  Kung Fu Day Care 02x01: (Apr/06/2012) Voiced  Fung's Mom 

Unsupervised (2012) 
  The Great Traveler's Road 01x11: (Dec/06/2012) Voiced  TBD 
  Jesse Judge Lawncare Incorporated 01x09: (Mar/15/2012) Voiced  Megan's Mom 
  My Brother Brian 01x08: (Mar/08/2012) Voiced  Audrey Coates 
  Nits 01x06: (Feb/23/2012) Voiced  Megan's Mom 

Louie (2010) 
  Ikea/Piano Lesson 03x07: (Aug/09/2012) As Maria 

Back at the Barnyard (2007) 
  Aliens!!! 02x31: (Nov/12/2011) Voiced  Nora Beady 
  Plucky and Me | Pig of the Mole People 02x29: (Oct/03/2011) Voiced  Nora Beady (Plucky & Me) 
  Four Leaf Otis | Cop Cow 02x28: (Sep/26/2011) Voiced  Nora Beady | Woman (Cop Cow) 
  Mission: Save Bigfoot | Mrs. Beady Takes a Holiday 02x24: (Sep/11/2010) Voiced  Nora Beady (Mrs. Beady Takes a Holiday) 

Conan (2010) 
  Happy One Year Anniversary to Us, and to Lisa and Greg Drucker of Wayne, New Jersey 02x02: (Nov/08/2011) As Herself (Comedian) 
  Quoth the Raven, "That Is So Me!" 01x143: (Sep/20/2011) As Herself (Comedian) 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Penelope Cruz, Nick Thune, Ricky Martin 19x77: (May/03/2011) As Herself (Comedian) 
  Jamie Foxx, Maria Bamford, Alien Ant Farm 10x120: (Dec/26/2001) As Stand-up 
  Jet Li, Maria Bamford, Tyrese 10x17: (Jun/26/2001) As Stand-up 

John Oliver's New York Stand-up Show (2010) 
  Maria Bamford, Nick Kroll (as Fabrice Fabrice), Greg Fitzsimmons, and Eugene Mirman 01x01: (Jan/08/2010) As Herself 

American Dad! (2005) 
  42-Year-Old Virgin 03x06: (Nov/18/2007) Voiced  Randy's Mother 

Comedy Central Presents (1998) 
  Maria Bamford 11x10: (Feb/16/2007) As Herself 

Where My Dogs At? (2006) 
  Woofie Loves Snoop 01x04: (Jul/01/2006) Voiced  Hillary Duff 
  Being With The Browns 01x03: (Jun/24/2006) Voiced  Whittney Huston 

Tom Goes to the Mayor (2004) 
  Porcelain Birds 01x06: (Apr/17/2005) Voiced  Home Shopping Woman 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Maria Bamford, Thomas Haden Church, Don King 01x38: (Feb/24/2005) As Herself 

Home Movies (1999) 
  Curses 04x06: (Feb/22/2004) Voiced  Erik's Girlfriend 

┬íMucha Lucha! (2002) 
  Tooth or Dare / The Mask Mitzvah 01x07: (Oct/26/2002) Voiced  3-Headed Monster 

CatDog (1998) 
  Seeing Eye Dog/Beware of Cliff 03x04: (May/15/2001) Voiced  Scouts/Girls 
  Sweet and Lola/Rich Shriek, Poor Shriek 02x18: (Oct/23/1999) Voiced  Guest #2/Lady #1/Myra 
  Surfin' CatDog/Guess Who's Going to be Dinner! 02x12: (Jul/27/1999) Voiced  Surfer Girl/Old Lady 
  Dem Bones/Winslow's Home Videos 02x08: (Feb/25/1999) Voiced  Tallulah Frodo 

Hey Arnold! (1996) 
  Eugene's Birthday/Stinky's Pumpkin 04x03: (Mar/17/1999) Voiced  Mayor Dixie 
  Arnold Betrays Iggy/Helga and the Nanny 03x10: (Oct/19/1998) Voiced  Iggy's Mother 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Death and Violins 02x13: (Jan/06/1999) As Sandy 

Mystery Science Theater 3000 (1988) 
  607 - Bloodlust! 06x06: (Sep/03/1994) As Fiddler 
Trivia

Raised in Duluth, Minnesota and began doing stand-up in Minneapolis at the age of 19.

Maria Bamford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..